?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 September 2004 @ 08:28 pm
Backlog of sketches  
Okay, so while I was at Becky's, I did a couple of sketches. Here they are in no particular order:


Oh, if the pics don't show up, just reload. Photobucket's being a major pain in the arse.


This is the one I drew for winter_ruins's fanfic. Bwahahaha, you guessed right, I did draw the scene where Envy killed Ed XD


This was from a while back when someone had mentioned something about an Envy x Ed x Gluttony threesome...


And this one was what prompted that whole crack rp that winter_ruins and I did... It's posted in her journal, but unless you're a friend, it's locked.


Lastly, this was a little sketchy I did last night because artw0lf drew an Ed angel... and she did that cause she couldn't get that damn Placebo song out of her head cause I've been continuously playing the stupid thing XD


Forgot this one... just a doodle of Wrath.


Crossposted in my personal journal.
 
 
skeptisch: aah! [Dennis\screamy]lelldorin on September 15th, 2004 08:46 pm (UTC)
WOW. and you call these sketches? they look better than most of my "finalized" work does. *_*

love for the gluttony. <3
Wiccat: standard kenshin - hooray!wiccat on September 15th, 2004 08:53 pm (UTC)
LoL, well, when you have a professional artist as a best friend, then yeah, these are nothing more than doodles XD Thanks though! Gluttony rocks my world ;)
skeptischlelldorin on September 16th, 2004 07:42 am (UTC)
Gluttony rocks EVERYONE's world. he's so cute... :3
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 15th, 2004 10:29 pm (UTC)
I will steal dress!Envy away from you and lock him up in my closet =D. All very very pretty. What do you use to ink?
Wiccat: standard Envy - far too happy - iconwiccat on September 15th, 2004 10:34 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Yes, Envy makes for a very pretty girl... if he stops with that expression XD

*looks in pocket* um, I use... Staedtler pigment liner? it was just something I grabbed at the art store. I need to buy new pens, these are running out of ink.
The Asexual Ukeanberu on September 15th, 2004 11:36 pm (UTC)
I really love the first one. It makes me want to cry.
(Deleted comment)
Wiccat: funny Al - doom - sashimiwiccat on September 16th, 2004 08:34 am (UTC)
She doesn't have any XD I screwed up on Envy's feet, so I gave up on it.
(Deleted comment)
Wiccat: funny Ed - man I'm good - miss_arelwiccat on September 16th, 2004 08:36 am (UTC)
Yep... she's Ghost!Lust XD
(Deleted comment)
Wiccat: funny Al - doom - sashimiwiccat on September 16th, 2004 09:24 am (UTC)
I actually thought I saw one driving back from Ani-Magic last year... It freaked me out a *LOT* It was this black blobbish thing on the left side of my lane.
(Deleted comment)
Wiccat: funny Ed - I am awesome - nekochancutecwiccat on September 16th, 2004 10:26 am (UTC)
That's... out of body experience for them? I've heard of that too. I used to want to be a paranormal investigator when I was younger XD
Poison Envy: Envy X Ed [gift from yukihime9]winter_ruins on September 16th, 2004 07:06 am (UTC)
XDD First three all all inspired by me. Go me. XDD (Yesh, it was my Gluttony X Envy X Ed post. XDD).

I think I may have unlocked the RPG. I can't remember right now though.
Lord Ace of the Fictional Landsensuing on September 16th, 2004 07:20 am (UTC)
Ed in the Gluttony X Envy X Ed picture is priceless. That is a perfect expression!
Wiccat: funny Ed - brother you retard - kaltiawiccat on September 16th, 2004 09:25 am (UTC)
My inspiration comes from Sabrina when I tell her crack pairing XD
(Deleted comment)
Wiccat: mad Ed - angry face - nekochancutecatwiccat on September 16th, 2004 01:33 pm (UTC)
*stabs photobucket several times repeatedly*

yeah, the site's down >_< stupid thing... it'll probably be back later today.
♥Angelineangelbott on June 21st, 2005 12:00 pm (UTC)
wow...
Wow... Dude. That's cool I like all your draws. How you teach drawing?
Wiccat: Fake (crucifymylove)wiccat on June 21st, 2005 03:24 pm (UTC)
Re: wow...
I don't teach it :/
Illusion Alchemistkiwirainbows on August 26th, 2005 07:36 am (UTC)
O.O
YOU....ARE....GOD....*melts over the first picture* my heart hurts. *flutters eyelashes* I seriously love this. May I snatch it? just for my personal use?
Wiccat: Far too happy (iconwiccat on August 26th, 2005 08:13 am (UTC)
Re: O.O
*sweatdrop* those are some really old doodles... sure, if you want to, I guess that's fine.
(Anonymous) on August 26th, 2005 04:57 pm (UTC)
Re: O.O
Thanks. :D You are very good at doodling.