?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 September 2004 @ 05:08 pm
Bringing some stupid pixel-art =D.  
Because I am a shameless self-plugger, a shameless Royai fan, a shameless Envy fan and a shameless crappy pixel-arter (wow, that makes a lot of "shameless"es.), here I grant you with my 'masterpieces'*coughs*:

Walking Lust!
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/10342440/

RoyAi!
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/10326731/ (also posted at ROyai comm, I really have no shame)

..Envy made out of the blue and ratehr quickly-so not very worked pixel art.
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/10342597/

Pixel Nerd!ed [hand is screwed up, I know xD.]
http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/10342733/

Feedback? tips? Thankies.
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
Current Music: Dragostea din tei-Haiducii
 
 
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGARcoyul on September 4th, 2004 08:33 am (UTC)
You should make a mood icon theme thing :D the nerd!ed one is perfect for dorky or something.
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 08:48 am (UTC)
Ah, have you seen the Ed mood icons that were posted (not by me ,they were too pretty ^^;;) on DevArt? They're SO COOL =D.
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGARcoyul on September 4th, 2004 09:51 am (UTC)
i didn't see them. could you send a link if you have it? *_*
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 09:56 am (UTC)
Damn! I forgot the link -.-.It's a friend who gave it to me. Sowwies.
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGARcoyul on September 4th, 2004 10:12 am (UTC)
that's ok
Junie: Ed spazz - by dravecherrylilwolf on September 4th, 2004 08:40 am (UTC)
These are so good O_O
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 08:49 am (UTC)
Haha, not really if yu compare to the great pixel-arters that are out there-.-. But thank you muchos anyway =).
Juniecherrylilwolf on September 4th, 2004 08:51 am (UTC)
Well I haven seen many but these are pretty good to me ^^
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 03:11 pm (UTC)
You ever pixel-arted?
Juniecherrylilwolf on September 4th, 2004 08:29 pm (UTC)
Nope o_o it seems really complicated >.>
Ve: maho_kiwi - kimbreedana_fields on September 4th, 2004 09:31 am (UTC)
Oh! They're cute! ^_^
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 09:57 am (UTC)
Thank you muchos :).
EVILNEKOHILDA: royai XDevilnekohilda on September 4th, 2004 11:59 am (UTC)
I LOVE the RoyAi XD I don't know why you think it's bad - it's soooo cute <333
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
Waah! and I love your icon piccie xD! It really reverses the "lady=weak princess" cliché :D (which has no reason of existing ^^;;.).
EVILNEKOHILDAevilnekohilda on September 4th, 2004 10:16 pm (UTC)
<333 It's taken from this website:
http://www2.odn.ne.jp/mind/airoi/

*squees at teh cute royai-ness*
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 5th, 2004 07:29 am (UTC)
KYAAAH! ROYAI SWEET SWEET CUTENESS! Thank you*.*.
On the shameless plugging note, join Royai comm =D!
EVILNEKOHILDAevilnekohilda on September 5th, 2004 07:34 am (UTC)
*cackles* Already have!! <333 Now I just need to scan a couple drawings or find something else to contribute x_X
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 5th, 2004 07:50 am (UTC)
I love you for life and even after. You can simply make an introductory post as well if ya want =D.
Miri-chanteruteruboozu on September 4th, 2004 12:38 pm (UTC)
;3 I'd love to make a banner out of the RoyAi one. <3 It's so cute.
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 03:00 pm (UTC)
Ohoho! Then please go on <3. Show it to meh =D and let the Royai live!
cherry_luvcherry_luv on September 4th, 2004 01:17 pm (UTC)
they're so good! haha, i can just see envy winking!
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 4th, 2004 03:02 pm (UTC)
I'd like to make dressing dolls. A bit like Kiss dolls. I wonder how pretty Envy would look with Lust's dress? *crossdressing fangirl xD*
cherry_luvcherry_luv on September 9th, 2004 07:14 pm (UTC)
that would be awsome! but you know, with envy being flat and all, I really don't think he'd fit in it.XD
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on September 9th, 2004 10:20 pm (UTC)
That's for sre ^^;;. But when you think of it, THAT's what's cool about being a shapeshifter.. You can't have complexes towards anybody(except,personnality cxomplexes=
Like:
'Envy: 'I can be taller htan greed if I want!' 'I can be sexier than Lust if I want!''I can be chubbier htan Gluttony if I want''I can be uglier than Pride if I want!(meanie)! I can be more liquid than Sltoh if I want(and I can change flavors)*envy turns into coke* xD. But wait....who am i then?