?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 August 2004 @ 12:12 pm
Onna types another Chibi  
I decided to draw another Chibi. Since I got a lot of nice comments about my Envy one

This time I did Lust, Why? I dunno, I find her a cool character and I can't wait to see her in Episode 46 (( when it's subbed since I know jack sh*t in Japanese XD )).. she has really changed a lot since I first met her in my mind. XD


Anywho so I did her

now everyone, please gimmie ideas for the next chibi to draw, since I am willing to do more of these.


Hope you enjoy!







and I put it on Deviantart as well.

http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/10213804/




-_- Now I gotta go to work and work returns register for 8 hours.. Ohh jjoooyyyy 9__9


P.S : WOW! O_O I wasn't expecting such a...lotsa comments on the chibi! XD Yes my chibis are very odd looking, thank you so much!

And I already figured out. I'll most likely so Kimberlee next. Just cause I have heard the most about him here and from my Deviantart account as well.

**HUGS** thank you everyone! this made my day! <3
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
 
 
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGARcoyul on August 30th, 2004 10:17 am (UTC)
her breasts aren't as big in proportion to the real lust XD i like it still :D
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on August 30th, 2004 10:23 am (UTC)
Oooh. pretty. I've added it to the FMA club faves (yours is #800. o_O).

I'd still like to see a chibi Archer. Or uhh....maybe what's-her-name, the girl with the automail legs who stole Ed's watch. =3
(Deleted comment)
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on August 30th, 2004 11:04 am (UTC)
MY fault? It's always my fault. Let us fangirl together and create a cult. XD

and uh..."Panini" is a type of hot sandwich. =D;;;
Saya Aenslandsaya_aensland on August 30th, 2004 11:33 am (UTC)
The girl who stole Ed's watch was Panini, wasn't it?

Paninya.
a regular decorated emergency.: She's dangerous.darkenedsakura on August 30th, 2004 01:41 pm (UTC)
Could've sworn that she was Bunny...I guess that was the manga?
Saya Aensland: BWAHAHA!saya_aensland on August 30th, 2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
THAT was Evil Genius being a phenominally craptacular translator. They translated Dominique to Tommy, Winry to Willy... *shakes head* I just wanna beat their translator with a katakana guide.
Kalika Maxwellkalikamaxwell on August 30th, 2004 10:26 am (UTC)
Yay Lust! Her dress looks all shiny. <3

Greed! Give love to Greed! ^^
(Deleted comment)
Onna Evil Smith: Ed-  Love me?- Metteonnaevilsmith on August 30th, 2004 01:51 pm (UTC)
XD My Chibis are weird XD
Poison Envy: =# [by hork13bajir5]winter_ruins on August 30th, 2004 10:52 am (UTC)
I'd love to see Greed or Gluttony next. =3 ^^;; Very cute though. Just like Envy!
♞ lovely little liar ♞metallic_sweet on August 30th, 2004 12:44 pm (UTC)
It's actually kinda cute. I like it. ^^

Could you do Kimberly next? You probably already knew I was going to ask that, but whatever.
taostrife on August 30th, 2004 12:59 pm (UTC)
Oooh, that's very pretty. I may sound strange saying this, but I really like the way you drew her feet ^__^

Can I add my vote for Kimblee to be the next to undergo the chibi-treatment?
mikkeneko on August 30th, 2004 01:04 pm (UTC)
Wow, even as a chibi, she's sexy. :3
Chibi Kitsunechibik on August 31st, 2004 03:53 am (UTC)
This is so cute <3 Shes even sexy as a chibi! Nice colouring too ^_^ Will you do human Al at some point? Pwease?