?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 August 2004 @ 08:04 pm
Wallpaper~!  
A quote to be told to Roy [when he's being egotistical]: "Modesty is a virtue. We've had enough of your honesty." XD

I'm not that great at editing large pictures, but hopefully someone'll like. <3 The second of these is a revamp of one of my other wallpapers, but I'm reposting it. ^_^

Enjoy! And let me know if you're taking. I like to know, and commentage makes me happy.




1024x768


Ed = very hot. *puddle of drool* XD

800x600
 
 
レテル: ed bootay + biztheinsanelethael on August 28th, 2004 11:06 pm (UTC)
omg *fangirl mode* Where did you get the image to the first wallpaper?
Miri-chan: -:33- // meteruteruboozu on August 29th, 2004 12:01 am (UTC)
I think it was from here.

Thanks (your icon is awesome, btw)!
(no subject) - lethael on August 29th, 2004 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - onnaevilsmith on August 29th, 2004 09:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lethael on August 29th, 2004 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on August 28th, 2004 11:13 pm (UTC)
*LOVES* XD

I remember seeing something like that on another wallpaper yet another background for the 1st wallpaper you made. o_O;

*puts first one on wallpaper* YAY! XD Thank you! :D
Miri-chan: -painful love- // meteruteruboozu on August 29th, 2004 12:03 am (UTC)
You're quite welcome! ;D
Simonsfk_for_short on August 28th, 2004 11:24 pm (UTC)
*nosebleeds*

Man, I was looking all over for that picture of Ed, but after sifting through dozens of pages of FMA LJ community, I gave up looking. :X Thanks. XD!
Miri-chan: -omg coffee- // meteruteruboozu on August 29th, 2004 12:05 am (UTC)
*laughs* You're welcome.
sapphy梨: Don't forget [iconz_kthnx]sapphynashi on August 28th, 2004 11:43 pm (UTC)
Damn, that boy is hot. And built. o_o Good god.
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on August 28th, 2004 11:44 pm (UTC)
I really like the verdoyant colors of the first one-and the second one is mainly resizing(guess you know that^^;;),but it's still pretty xD.
Miri-chanteruteruboozu on August 28th, 2004 11:58 pm (UTC)
Actually...^^;;; I went ahead and adjusted the colors, and applied some effects--it's meant to be simple, just eye candy. *sweatdrop*

But. Um. Thanks. XD;
(no subject) - niwakaame on August 29th, 2004 12:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jen Leenabichan on August 29th, 2004 12:11 am (UTC)
Is there any way you could possibly redo this wallpaper and have Ed standing more to the right? :D Sorry for being so picky!! It's just that I really wanna use this wallpaper XD And I dun want my icons blocking this hot hot stuff...
Miri-chan: -so close yet so far- // meteruteruboozu on August 29th, 2004 12:55 am (UTC)
The edit'll be up in a bit.
(no subject) - nabichan on August 29th, 2004 12:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shainasimply_shine on August 29th, 2004 12:48 am (UTC)
too bad he's just tooo damn young for me....15 year olds don't have that kind of body!! *drooool* but then again I guess he isn't your average 15 year old huh?
Rising Phoenixmystik_aurora on August 29th, 2004 01:57 am (UTC)
see- now that's what I was saying!! What 15 year old has a body like THAT??!? He's too young for me to even begin to think about ^^; can't even draw him normally unless I make him older ^^;
(no subject) - brightdreamer on August 29th, 2004 03:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - simply_shine on August 30th, 2004 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
DragonSoulhitokuse on August 29th, 2004 01:02 am (UTC)
shirtless... ed... *drowns in own drool.* That is so FECKIN SEXY!
☂ Internet tricksterrainmage on August 29th, 2004 02:19 am (UTC)
wallpapers! hkjhkahdskhwi!!!1

[right-clicks and saves]
Terradoomfish on August 29th, 2004 03:34 am (UTC)
*__*

WOW they're both really cool!!! *saves*
uhm... but I like the first with Ed more.. guess why?!! *GG*

He's SO HOT!! *drools* XD~~~
Saya Aensland: Me like. (by yukihime9)saya_aensland on August 29th, 2004 05:05 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHA HALF-NAKED UNDERAGED BOYS! >8D~~

*replaces her previous RoyEd wallpaper* Thank you. ^^ This warms my pedophile heart.
Procrastination Queen: Yay!1 [teruteruboozu]forever_slash on August 29th, 2004 06:23 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for making that first one... just having the poster on the ceiling above my bed just doesn't cut it. Now I can look at Ed's sexy body from the computer, too! I just need one in the kitchen and then I'll never be far from shirtless!Ed. ^___^ <3
thirtyangelsdeadko0lchiki on August 29th, 2004 06:42 am (UTC)
awwwesoooommmeee =D
腹蛇: I'M SO OMG MOVED!!!youkofujima on August 29th, 2004 07:30 am (UTC)
Ed's body...*drools*

.....O_O *wipes mouth quickly*
Ada: finally having sex // downer_seasonsadalove on August 29th, 2004 08:38 am (UTC)
Wet. Halfnaked. Ed. *gawkoogledrool*

You are a goddess! <3 XD