?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 August 2004 @ 10:04 pm
good grief..  
I'll give a prize -cookie- anything to someone to would make an AMV with this song.

Jock Jams - I like to move it

the amusement factor is just too much. @__@
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: KagerouxMUCC - Shigatsu No Rengesou
 
 
❤♪: EdEnvy.hold me.by crucifymyloveheartaddiction on August 20th, 2004 06:06 pm (UTC)
*imagines Envy "moving it"* I am MOST amused!XD

if I knew how to make AMVs it would SO be done=x
Alymother on August 20th, 2004 06:11 pm (UTC)
XD I sorta know how, but my computer hates any of the programs.
Hakurahakura on August 20th, 2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
Hahaha I'm a AMV editor only bad part about using this song is it's so repetitive lol

Aly: Gungrave/bang x [me]mother on August 20th, 2004 06:48 pm (UTC)
maybe you can shorten it? :O
Adaadalove on August 20th, 2004 07:14 pm (UTC)
Aah, I can just see it in my mind XD If I knew how to, I would so do it. But I can't. Whoever does it gets my undying love!
Alymother on August 20th, 2004 07:24 pm (UTC)
help me beg people! O_O!
Candice: Angst by dwarfkunchibigarm on August 20th, 2004 07:26 pm (UTC)
If I hadn't deleted all of my Hagaren episodes last weekend for that system recovery, I'd try to, but I can't. ;-;
Aly: Gungrave/45 calibre x [me]mother on August 20th, 2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
>___>;;;
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 20th, 2004 07:37 pm (UTC)
Wahh... If I had a better movie making program thing, RAWS, and SKILL, I'd so do it.^^;; But I don't. ._.;;

...Everyone sounds like its episode 16 where everyone's giving excuses to not escort the Elric bros to Resembool. :D;; XDDD
Alymother on August 20th, 2004 07:58 pm (UTC)
know anyone that doeS?
Poison Envy: I won't listenwinter_ruins on August 20th, 2004 08:21 pm (UTC)
XP Bah. If my Movie Maker wasn't being a piece of shit, I'd do it. I've been trying to make a AMV to Cradle of Filth's Suicide and Other Comforts for the past few months...
Alymother on August 21st, 2004 06:50 am (UTC)
<33 my movie maker never works
angsty lemon uke: [groovy] //tasha_macwabisuke on August 20th, 2004 10:51 pm (UTC)
Oh god, that song had haunted my dreams for months because my brother would play it on DDR all the time. XDD

I make AMVs in my spare time and I agree; it's very very very repeatitive. It could make a very good AMV of repeating RANDOMNESS though. =D;;

If no one beats me to it or if I get very bored with AMV editor block, I could probably try my own rendition to a shortened version of the song after knocking out a few AMV ideas that have been eating my brain for eons (*cough*Hughes*cough*).

AND I CAN'T HELP BUT USE TEH ICON OF DOOM.
mikkeneko on August 20th, 2004 11:02 pm (UTC)
ICON LOVE!

*♡♥♡*
∫ 悟り♥ d♥: short!Ed [pengiesama]absentaserpis on August 20th, 2004 11:29 pm (UTC)
XD I was going to point you your icon too!! Ah well... better that it came from you :3
Alymother on August 21st, 2004 06:51 am (UTC)
ooh, please do? @_@ and im going to use the icon too. i cnat help it, and i shall credit that perosn
Tasha: Al-in-a-Box! - by noneforyoutasha_mac on August 23rd, 2004 07:01 am (UTC)
Ah, I was going to mention that I made an icon for it, hoping it would count instead...but you guys beat me to it. XD
handle: grab it like thisjangmi on August 21st, 2004 03:23 am (UTC)
there's a bit of a movie-ish thing to that song here, though not FMA.
Alymother on August 21st, 2004 06:52 am (UTC)
why did you make me click on ma-faye =_=
Alymother on August 21st, 2004 06:52 am (UTC)
*man
handle: Doh!jangmi on August 21st, 2004 10:49 pm (UTC)
;x
JIBAKU SHOUNENdeadums on August 21st, 2004 10:19 am (UTC)
lol. >D

there are no words.
handle: Koyasu owns my crotch kplzthxjangmi on August 21st, 2004 10:49 pm (UTC)
>3
Aurialieaurie_chan on August 21st, 2004 08:31 am (UTC)
that would make a great fma video *thinks*