?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 August 2004 @ 06:58 pm
New Pics of FMA Fighting Game  
Magic Box has new pictures of the upcoming Fullmetal Alchemist: Dream Carnival Tag-Team Fighting Game for the PS2. The new pictures shows reveals more characters that are going to be in the game such as Hawkeye, Winry, Lust, Gluttony and maybe Hughes.

Click below for the game cover:
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v423/amikitty/FMA/cover-fma.jpg

Click below to see new pics:
http://www.the-magicbox.com/0408/game081304a.shtml

Oh, I would like to point out one picture showing Al using his "Cat Scratch Attack" similar to the one used in the GBA games. If you don't what that is, it's the one when Al opens his armor and has the kitties hidden inside attack the enemy. XD



 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on August 17th, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC)
Ooh! That looks neat. And yay for Al and his Cats o Doom Technique. =D
Russia's greatest love machinerandom_prophet on August 17th, 2004 04:50 pm (UTC)
If I can be correct in assuming that all the characters on the cover are playable, then this game is going to rule.

Most of the Magicbox pictures won't show up for me, though...
reversing the polarity of the neutron flow: *loads gun* Die Envy DIE!shinraisei on August 17th, 2004 04:51 pm (UTC)
That Cat attack is exactly like the extra-cover gag on one of the volumes of the manga XD. (Ed removes Al's head and there's like 2 dozen+ eyes glinting at him xD)

This looks really neat (i don't think Hughes is going to be a fighting character but that's because he's appearing as a 'check-your-game-photo/card-collection' person....he should be playable! o.o)
shadowlucretia on August 17th, 2004 04:54 pm (UTC)
Whoooooaaaaaaaaa o.o This looks so sweet!! *goes to post in journal*
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Ed and Winry [ushitora_icons]kirchu on August 17th, 2004 05:28 pm (UTC)
The cat scratch attack was weird, lol. End of story. XP
ex_saraswath377 on August 17th, 2004 05:30 pm (UTC)
*squeals incessantly*

I need a modded PS2 now. *sigh*
iwishiwereanime: diegoiwishiwereanime on August 17th, 2004 05:51 pm (UTC)
It's a really cool idea, and when the game gets real cheap I'll probably buy it. But, I dunno, might just be me, but the graphics look a little poor and rushed to me. The developers could have worked a little harder. Especially if it comes to the States with a $45 price tag or so.
a fangirl: best. plan. ever. (psychodragon82)treesock on August 17th, 2004 06:06 pm (UTC)
Shit. If Hughes isn't playable, people are going to die. PAINFULLY.
Danikillcity on August 17th, 2004 07:20 pm (UTC)
This game is gonna be awesome! Although the graphics make me laugh ^^;
la_mi_chanla_mi_chan on August 17th, 2004 09:21 pm (UTC)
graphics...bleh TT_TT;;;

Oh, I would like to point out one picture showing Al using his "Cat Scratch Attack" similar to the one used in the GBA games. If you don't what that is, it's the one when Al opens his armor and has the kitties hidden inside attack the enemy. XD

LMFAO XD....kittthes of doooom >3
mikkeneko on August 17th, 2004 11:02 pm (UTC)
Oooh, Al. Even in a fighting game, he manages to be so cute.
Matthew Boylan AKA Xeionxeion on August 18th, 2004 08:34 am (UTC)
Where's my Envy and Moofy????????? *crys hysterically*
Maria'sanmii_chan on August 18th, 2004 09:14 am (UTC)
none of the pictures won't show ;_;