?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 August 2004 @ 11:40 pm
Animedia scans  
Scans from the newest Animedia
If someone has interests in bigger or better scans write me a comment and i will see what i can do ^^

http://photobucket.com/albums/v195/shiianchan/Animedia/
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: The Neutral - Nichiyoubi no Taiyou
 
 
 
Kathleenkimmycat on August 13th, 2004 02:50 pm (UTC)
The basketball one *_*
Part-time Misanthrope: Too cute by nekochancutecatcoldwriter on August 13th, 2004 02:53 pm (UTC)
Ah, a basketball game FMA style. Only using Al's head as the ball. You probably couldn't dribble it though 0.o

~CT
Danikillcity on August 13th, 2004 02:54 pm (UTC)
=OOOO Thank you so much! *Saves them all like crazy*
chrononuriko on August 13th, 2004 02:56 pm (UTC)
I laughed my ass off for several minutes straight after seeing the one with Hawkeye in a bikini and all the military guys with blood flowing from their noses in the backround, with Izumi right by them with blood flowing out of her mouth.

And..

*Looks at the pictures of the basketball game*

Gee, talk about Roy fanservice o_O;;...the fangirls will be all over that one.

chrononuriko on August 13th, 2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
Oh...and...

*Looks at chart on the bottom right corner of the third picture*

I can't read kanji, but I can read katakana...and I know what hearts mean.

So that chart confirms that Dante loves Hohenheim? And that Winry loves Ed? And Hawkeye loves Roy? And...hey, why do all the girls have hearts to guys but the guys always have hearts with question marks back? That's mean.
orca_freak on August 13th, 2004 03:02 pm (UTC)
Ohmygod.

You have the funniest icon in the world, ever.
SALTED NUTS!juliamon on August 13th, 2004 03:35 pm (UTC)
Agreed.
a fangirltreesock on August 13th, 2004 03:20 pm (UTC)
no hughes basketball? rip. XD

Some of that stuff is pretty damn cool, though.
Appetizers for men! POW!: omgjpegasus on August 13th, 2004 03:21 pm (UTC)
omg I love the basketball pics!

Like how in one piece, they do the random out-of-continuity movies. Like the dance party and the soccor game. FMA needs these things. X333

Thanks for the scans :)
Miri-chan: -yay!- // meteruteruboozu on August 13th, 2004 03:22 pm (UTC)
Oi oi! *melt* XD

Nice. ;D Roy's all sweaty and stuff.

I actually wouldn't mind if you put up the bigger scans. I'd like to go ahead and edit the line on there, maybe make a wallpaper or something...if you're okay with that, that is. ^_^
black_hayate on August 13th, 2004 03:39 pm (UTC)
Roy.. and Armstrong.. they're BOTH SPARKLING. *dies* XDDDDDDDDDDD
.: Havok in Omoide no Sonatacosta_del_sol on August 13th, 2004 03:54 pm (UTC)
wow, great scans!! I love the fanart bit, and SweatyB-ball!Roy fanservice is just one more testament to Arakawa's female-ness. XD Also, i wish someone would fully translate those relationship pages.....
chrononuriko on August 13th, 2004 05:19 pm (UTC)
It's hardly fully translated, as I suck with kanji (I recognize and can read quite a few on that page actually, but not enough to make an accurate translation)...but I went ahead and poorly edited the picture and translated the katakana of all the names in the chart in MS Paint really quickly, if anyone cares:

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v24/ChronoNuriko/Stuff/FMACharacterRelation.jpg
Llewelyn: G-G-G-GO UNIT // ljamboree1314 on August 13th, 2004 05:28 pm (UTC)
Armstrong = Self-Love

(It's the only one I can read :P)
Marianamaliza on August 13th, 2004 06:18 pm (UTC)
wow! thanks for the translation!
so winry loves ed? wow thats some new stuff for me <3

but hey... I think they forgot to heart Riza back didn't they? (lol XD)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - shinraisei on August 13th, 2004 09:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
☂ Internet trickster: cursed soulrainmage on August 14th, 2004 03:42 am (UTC)
Oh... then it's definite thta Winry loves Ed and Dante loves Hohenheim? Hmmm...
.costa_del_sol on August 31st, 2004 10:02 pm (UTC)
;_; I can't see it... cos i'm late? ;_;
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on August 13th, 2004 04:07 pm (UTC)
Ahh, nice pictures! :D :D

Ooh, there's a love triangle going on. XD lol
(Deleted comment)
Marianamaliza on August 13th, 2004 05:50 pm (UTC)
LOL! Loving your new icon :3!

and that fanart picture with Hawkeye in a bikini and the mouth bleed Izumi and the nose-bleed Roy& co cracked me up!!! just awesome

so..love chart? thats VERY interesting O.O"
Sarahtakuya on August 13th, 2004 08:58 pm (UTC)
<3 YOUR AVATAR. <3

X3
emilycalasander on August 13th, 2004 04:20 pm (UTC)
Smexy sweaty Roy! YEY
オムちゃんomchan on August 13th, 2004 07:28 pm (UTC)
Love the basketball one. Thanks for sharing. :D
linwen: Ed kakoii - sumiyalinwen on August 13th, 2004 08:34 pm (UTC)
I waaaaaant the Ed sticker with the letter, it's too cute!! <3333
腹蛇: OMG WTSHIT (screen by darkkairachan)youkofujima on August 13th, 2004 09:01 pm (UTC)
Roy...sparkled. XD; *dies* Thanks for sharing XD I love these (and your icon, too X3)
Feriawithout_reason on August 13th, 2004 11:55 pm (UTC)
You even have the pages for the Tactics anime scanned! :3
PDUTogepipdutogepi on August 14th, 2004 10:25 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing those scans! They're awesome *_*
'Nillaangels_burn on August 14th, 2004 01:58 pm (UTC)
;o Is this the August issue?

And yessss... thanks so much for sharing. xD