?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 August 2004 @ 10:18 am
Newtype (September) SCANS!! :D  
Originally posted in this thread here by Pepoo.


Little Al and Trisha
Little Ed and Hohenheim
Roy
Ed
The Homunculi 01
The Homunculi 02
Winry and Riza
Lust, Izumi and Den
4th OP/ED
PS2 Game


Enjoy. :D
 
 
DragonSoulhitokuse on August 12th, 2004 07:27 am (UTC)
eek!! those first two are the cutest thing EVER! Seriously, I SQUEALED, and I only do that for new eps/manga chapters, not images.
Junie: Ed hope dangles - by mecherrylilwolf on August 12th, 2004 07:38 am (UTC)
Little Al and ED are so adorable!! And Lust and Riza look great =D Thanks so much for the scans!
Meredith: Ebony - Meow [yukihime9]yukihime9 on August 12th, 2004 07:41 am (UTC)
The Elric family pictures are absolutely adorable *__*.

Riza looks AWESOME in that one pic. Haha, watch out Mustang XP.
EVILNEKOHILDAevilnekohilda on August 12th, 2004 07:50 am (UTC)
I love all the girls dressed up. Izumi in bright pink = rock XD
Yuuki Hikari: RoyFuhreryuukihikari on August 12th, 2004 07:55 am (UTC)
EEE!! XD I love the family shot. It's so sad to think about tho, how happy that family must have once been ;.;

Wow o.O the girl's shot, Lust/Izumi/Winry/Riza (with Den!) Lust and Riza are just WOW... very strange they'd throw Lust in there like that... very pretty <3

XD Izumi's "I hate everything" face makes me laugh >3
Nanyananya_hime on August 12th, 2004 08:23 am (UTC)
LUST IS HOT!!!! I wish they would dress her up like that in the anime. And the boys when they were young ....
(Deleted comment)
la_mi_chanla_mi_chan on August 12th, 2004 04:49 pm (UTC)
excuse me but do you have the pic you used for that icon *O*
XD~~~
Fambrenafambrena on August 12th, 2004 08:53 am (UTC)
The family pictures are adorable!

I question Hawkeye's taste in clothing, however... O.O;;;
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on August 12th, 2004 08:54 am (UTC)
Awwwwww, KAWAII!! ^~^ I absolutely adore the Elric family pictures! :o

And Riza looks very nice. ;D
linwen: Ed OMFG - madpusslinwen on August 12th, 2004 09:13 am (UTC)
*.* Lust dressed up <3 <3 <3 Riza looks pretty too, for an 80's chick XD
a fangirl: <3<3<3 (robojellyfish)treesock on August 12th, 2004 09:17 am (UTC)
Why don't they do some Hughes all dressed up like that?! >=F

Also: check out the PS2 shot with Ed and Hughes. That makes me seriously happy in my pants. I need to get my ps2 modded to get that game, but I have no idea what the best/cheapest method is. XD
Shaina: eijisimply_shine on August 12th, 2004 09:18 am (UTC)
wow, that Riza rawr...LOL, Roy...rawr...LOL THANK YOUUUUU!!!!!
Saya Aensland: Me like. (by yukihime9)saya_aensland on August 12th, 2004 09:23 am (UTC)
*nosebleed* Lust all prettied up afdlfjdpoafghp..... *_____*

And I really wanna know the picture captions in the Roy+Ed pages...
summerwolf on August 12th, 2004 09:27 am (UTC)
What Roy wouldn't give to have Riza look at him like that....

...in my perfect little universe, that is.

BEAUTIFUL scans! Thank you! And the Elric family are so-so-so-so-so CYUTE! And sad. ;_;
Colleen: Communitywater_alchemist on August 12th, 2004 10:23 am (UTC)
Cute! *runs off to make icons*
Cynthia: Edwardcsakuras on August 12th, 2004 11:03 am (UTC)
I think all the girls look very weird in that one picture with the exception of Lust, who looks OMG SO GORGEOUS. She really should tie her hair back once in the anime. :D
The Elric family! SQUEEEEEE!
The one thing I love about flashbacks is that we get to see human!Al, who is just too cute for words. ^^
Awww, little Eddy looks so happy with his Dad. ;_; Why did things have to go so wrong?
PDUTogepipdutogepi on August 12th, 2004 11:13 am (UTC)
Awww, these pictures are so lovely X3 I adore the ones of the Elrics. Little Ed is so cute!
farting in a formal manner: [elrics] yesterday //nalavashineko_erin on August 12th, 2004 11:20 am (UTC)
SQUEEL!!!!!! I love you for those pictures!!! (The first two I've been squeeling over for the last 5 minutes XD)
Danikillcity on August 12th, 2004 11:25 am (UTC)
Omg!!! *squee* Thankyouthankyouthankyou!! Thousand thankyous! =DDDDD
腹蛇: Precious laughteryoukofujima on August 12th, 2004 11:38 am (UTC)
The little Alphonse pic just made me squeal from the cuteness (he looks so much like his mother O_O), thank you for sharing these^^
reversing the polarity of the neutron flow: *loads gun* Die Envy DIE!shinraisei on August 12th, 2004 01:17 pm (UTC)
The family shot is just all too cute, I love it!

I have a question about the Homonculi info tidbits, it says on the bottom of Gluttony and Pride's info something about Dante (in Gluttony's case, Dante and Lust). Do you know what it could mean? ^^; (Sadly, it doesn't say who created Pride, Greed and Gluttony x_x)
(The order of the info on the bottom from what I understand is Ability/Power, Job[I guess *shrugs*], Location of thier tatoo, Person who created them [?makes sense to me], don't know what the last one could be) *rambleramblerambleramble*

Anyway, thank you! x.x *glomps family scan*
Kristenneo_queen157 on August 12th, 2004 01:18 pm (UTC)
Izumi looks really pissed off to be in that dress.
∫ 悟り♥ d♥: chibi Edoabsentaserpis on August 12th, 2004 01:34 pm (UTC)
ahhh like everyone said, the family pictures are seriously kyute. ^^;; I hope you don't mind... I just saw them and ran off to make icons without even thinking. Will credit if you want.

You think maybe Riza is dressed like that cause no one has the guts to tell her it went out of style a couple decades ago?
オムちゃんomchan on August 12th, 2004 03:24 pm (UTC)
Nah, no credit necessary. I'm just giving the heads up. ;D

I'm glad everyone enjoyed the scans, and you're welcome. :)