?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 August 2004 @ 11:06 am
Yei... icons and stuff.  
Woah. I put a lot of my unused pictures to good use.XD

Mouse over for text. x.x

01. I'm taller than you!! 02. Little dreamer still hasn't found what he's looking for 03. The Thinker. :D 04. Please taisa! Edward said he'd make me his uke if we didn't stop making fun of him! 05. Is papa's friend hitting on me?!
06. lykomgwtf! I'm not a short kickass bishie nomore! PH34R! 07. Shh... Ed's fangirling. Ed: I'm so hot! 08. No! We're not doing anything wrong! 09. Ph34r t3h chubby. 10. Hughes hungry!
11. Keep staring. I might show you my wee-wee. 12. Fanservice for Dummiez. 13. Havoc: Fine taisa. Go and steal all my girls. I'll just take Hawkeye. 14. omgwtf. How long is this torturous series?! 15. I'm really an idiot.
16. Building up my hatred towards you. 17. alchemy! 18. alchemy!(with style!) Joruri: It's an inside joke from epi 37.XD 19. I'm human, therefore I suffer a human's pain. 20. Guess what's wrong in this picture!
21. We're just humans. 22. I can think of 12 good reasons why this is wrong. (Forgot to include 'but hot!' XD 23. Smile. 24. Nina. :3 25. This ones for all the Shaman King + FMA fans out there. :D

Comment. Credit. All the shiz! =3 And yes. My icon skillz are sUxX0rz. ^^ But I'm trying! =D

Now some random... editEVIL I did when I was... bored. You know what they're doing. XD
::shoots self:: o_o;; I took a hated character, a hated scene, and made myself hate myself! ...I'm confused!

Blah. I dunno what I was thinking when I made that. :D;;

::icons some more:: ._.
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Fullmetal Alchemist - Ready Steady Go
 
 
scientific on August 9th, 2004 11:27 am (UTC)
That is the best photo edit ever. XD!
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 11:35 am (UTC)
^^;; Mahh. Thank you. That's what goes through my head when I watch FMA though.XDDDD
(no subject) - jpegasus on August 9th, 2004 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 03:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kalika Maxwellkalikamaxwell on August 9th, 2004 11:32 am (UTC)
#7, #8 and #12 love! I take. I might use.

Photo edit deserves snickers. XD
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 11:38 am (UTC)
Yei. I don't feel crappeh! =D

Also... ::smacks self:: I noticed on your user info where you give credit to icon makers... You sorta spelled my name wrong.^^;;;; Not that I care too much, but would be nice if credit was given right. 8DDDD
(no subject) - kalikamaxwell on August 9th, 2004 11:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
mikkeneko on August 9th, 2004 11:35 am (UTC)
omg. I would totally take #14 if I had any free user space.

Heck, I might take it anyway.. X3
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 11:39 am (UTC)
Go ahead and lurv, or whatever you wanna do with my crappy icons.XD;;
(no subject) - mikkeneko on August 9th, 2004 11:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
reversing the polarity of the neutron flow: *loads gun* Die Envy DIE!shinraisei on August 9th, 2004 11:36 am (UTC)
OMG! Give that to...uhm...sv_chan was it? (The one with FMA photoshop edits site XD) Its brilliant!! xDDDD

Okay...so of the Icons, I <3: 3, 4, 5, 7, 10, 13, 14, 15, 18 (XDD), actually I like them all. Great stuff! =D
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 11:42 am (UTC)
Thank you. <3333 I'll look into checking with sv_chan as well. 83
レテル: ed bootay + biztheinsanelethael on August 9th, 2004 11:37 am (UTC)
You are so evil. *dies* For the icons, and doubly for the edit.
<3
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 11:44 am (UTC)
Actually! This is me when I'm nice! =D ::splorghs:: Thank you.^^;;
Nanyananya_hime on August 9th, 2004 11:44 am (UTC)
Nina chan!!! And that #7 is so cool ^0^. But why's #25 Kururu ... is she Kurur... from Shama King here?
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 11:46 am (UTC)
:D;; Thanks.^^ Kororo from Shaman King's there just for ManKin + FMA people. =3 ...There's a transmutation circle under her hands if you look closely ya'know.XD Messy, but glowing circle. <3
shuugasmer on August 9th, 2004 12:05 pm (UTC)
Whee! Ganking #15 and 18 (if I can kick off my other icons... >.<;;). Will credit!

XD OMG That's a really neat photoshop edit!
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 12:08 pm (UTC)
=3 Thank you~ <333 Photoshop edit wants lots of "love" Bwahaha. :3
(no subject) - shuugasmer on August 10th, 2004 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
Courtney: doujinshipixelspaniel on August 9th, 2004 12:46 pm (UTC)
BEST. PHOTOEDIT.EBAR.
WAHAHAHAHAHA!

<3
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 12:55 pm (UTC)
Re: BEST. PHOTOEDIT.EBAR.
^^ Thank you. <333 Are people encouraging to have the wrong thoughts while watching a new episode?XD;;
shadowlucretia on August 9th, 2004 12:59 pm (UTC)
ROFLMFAO!!!! I love the photoedit. roflmfao *falls off chair* Taking 8 and 18. awesome job!!! 8D~~~
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 01:03 pm (UTC)
<333 Thank you muchlz. =3
josefphe on August 9th, 2004 01:11 pm (UTC)
Ahhh! I'm taking 10 if that's okay with you!! Will credit!!!
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 01:30 pm (UTC)
No prob. :D Thanks! <3
Aly: Hughes/Dogs and angels x [me]mother on August 9th, 2004 01:13 pm (UTC)
KIMBLEYXED OTP!!!! :O
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 01:31 pm (UTC)
Bwahaha. Say it with pride yo! =D <333
(no subject) - mother on August 9th, 2004 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 01:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mother on August 9th, 2004 03:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 03:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Danikillcity on August 9th, 2004 01:19 pm (UTC)
XDDDDD Omg... These are all so damn funny!
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 01:33 pm (UTC)
Whee~ Thanks. Funnyness in icons be noted now. Will be sure to humor FMA fandom more in future. ::salute!::
(no subject) - killcity on August 9th, 2004 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killcity on August 9th, 2004 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
the mad scientist: Edkomikron on August 9th, 2004 01:29 pm (UTC)
*quee*
Those icons are so cool ^__^ Great job; I love 'em all, especially #8, #10, #18 and #24 ^.^b
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 01:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you.<3333 The icons love you too.XD
Taylestayles on August 9th, 2004 01:33 pm (UTC)
Frank... xEd... wtfbbq?! Omg, you have no idea how much I am fangirling you right now! FRANKIIIIIIIIEEEE!!! *tackles*
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 01:39 pm (UTC)
Wahh!! Nyo! Thas not Frank Archer!!x__x;; Please excuse me for pointing out mistakes, but thas Kimblee! ...Oh wait. wtf. It hella looks like Archer!! LYKOMGWTFBBQ. o__o ...Okay. So... It's FranBleexEd! O___O;; I'm gonna scare myself into the corner now. 8DDDDDD

...ASFGTHFWREGVDFRGTS.
(no subject) - tayles on August 9th, 2004 02:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 03:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tayles on August 9th, 2004 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 03:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tayles on August 9th, 2004 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 03:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - winter_ruins on August 9th, 2004 05:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - joruri on August 9th, 2004 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikkeneko on August 9th, 2004 03:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tayles on August 9th, 2004 03:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Saya Aensland: BWAHAHA!saya_aensland on August 9th, 2004 01:43 pm (UTC)
Much love for #13 and #16. And the edit. That is so wrong it's a turn-on. 8D
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on August 9th, 2004 01:48 pm (UTC)
Much love for youse too. <3333 Ph34r the edit. Ph34r its power to make you think weird thoughts while watching Al and Kimblee duke it out. :DDDD