?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 August 2004 @ 04:26 pm
 
O.O

It's a miracle an FMA AMV not done to anything by Evanescense. Not only that it's a good band and a good song! The AMV's nice too. Warning: Needs a log in and a has a two week waiting period for new users before downloads can be performed.

link
 
 
Kalika Maxwellkalikamaxwell on August 8th, 2004 01:43 pm (UTC)
*blinks* I don't know what the deal is with Eva? I only saw a handful of AMVs done with Hagaren/Eva. Plenty more are not from them. I love Alchemist's War (set to 10th man down) and Alchemist's Job (set to Mitternacht). <3
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 01:44 pm (UTC)
Even fewer FMA music videos are done to Nightwish
(no subject) - kalikamaxwell on August 8th, 2004 01:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asrimal on August 8th, 2004 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Number One Spoonherongale on August 8th, 2004 02:49 pm (UTC)
You might want to warn people in your post that this website requires not only a login, but a TWO WEEK waiting period before you're allowed to d/l anything.
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 03:03 pm (UTC)
o.O I knew about the registration but I didn't know about the two week waiting period, I'll go remedy that
(no subject) - herongale on August 8th, 2004 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asrimal on August 8th, 2004 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a fangirl: o shi (lexkixass)treesock on August 8th, 2004 02:58 pm (UTC)
Yay. Yet another angstfest. Just what FMA needs, more angst! :D:D:D



(spot the sarcasm and win)
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 03:06 pm (UTC)
Yay for sarcasm
(no subject) - treesock on August 8th, 2004 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asrimal on August 8th, 2004 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Brightdreamer (Mel): ever dreambrightdreamer on August 8th, 2004 05:14 pm (UTC)
OMG. NIGHTWISH!! That's awesome. Yay angst!
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 05:16 pm (UTC)
Yay for angst!
-: Fandom Is Royrosa_aquafire on August 8th, 2004 05:15 pm (UTC)
That was actually a pretty darn good AMV, and I`ve VERY anal about them!

Btw, your icon makes me squeal and drool. =p
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 05:16 pm (UTC)
Awww, thank yer, I didn't make it though
Saya Aensland: Me like. (by yukihime9)saya_aensland on August 8th, 2004 05:18 pm (UTC)
I'd actually downloaded this a few days prior. Yay for Nightwish! ^___^
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 05:19 pm (UTC)
Yay for Nightwish indeed
mikkeneko on August 8th, 2004 05:36 pm (UTC)
If we're pimping REALLY GOOD Hagaren AMVs, who here has seen the "Tsumibito no Kashou?"

Placebo's "Protege-moi." If you don't like quick-editing, then avoid it, but it's a really, *really* awesome video.
http://www.animemusicvideos.org/members/members_videoinfo.php?v=39018

Also AMV.org. Do they require an account now?
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 05:41 pm (UTC)
They don't but it's better to have one as most videos are hosted locally now
Kristenneo_queen157 on August 8th, 2004 06:06 pm (UTC)
Everyone does their AMV's to Evanescence.
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 06:07 pm (UTC)
It's rather annoying isn't it? ^^
(no subject) - neo_queen157 on August 8th, 2004 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asrimal on August 8th, 2004 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mikkeneko on August 8th, 2004 06:09 pm (UTC)
Oh, and:

"Every time you do a music video to Evanescence, God kills a kitten."
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 06:10 pm (UTC)
Indeed, because Evanescence is teh suck
(no subject) - neo_queen157 on August 8th, 2004 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mikkeneko on August 8th, 2004 09:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tripoverhercats: bang bangtripoverhercats on August 8th, 2004 06:12 pm (UTC)
http://www.fullmetal-alchemist.com/media/video/

A FMA AMV done to a very fitting and beautiful song, "Gates of Dawn" by Secret Garden. It's a bit older, and only has scenes up to Ep 23. It is by far my favorite.
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 06:19 pm (UTC)
Hmmm, *kicks the site* It's not working
(no subject) - tripoverhercats on August 8th, 2004 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Part-time Misanthrope: Kawaii by nekochancutecatcoldwriter on August 8th, 2004 06:29 pm (UTC)
Yay for Nightwish! Bleh for Evanesence and Linkin' Park videos (if I see one more "Bring Me to Life" or "Numb" video, I'm going hurt someone. Very much.) Too bad I can't see the video cause I need log in :(

~CT
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 06:29 pm (UTC)
*grins* Hehehe
Uvibunnysan on August 8th, 2004 08:55 pm (UTC)
Angst! Go angst!! woohoo!
Asrimalasrimal on August 8th, 2004 08:59 pm (UTC)
Wooo
(no subject) - mikkeneko on August 8th, 2004 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bunnysan on August 9th, 2004 01:26 am (UTC) (Expand)