?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 August 2004 @ 07:16 pm
A dream about FMA. o_O;  
I had a dream about Fullmetal Alchemist days ago. I don't really remember much about it. u_u; All I remember is this blue thing took Al away, and I woke up crying. O_O;

Aw man, I must be obsessed. :x *hides*

Haha, I hope the ones who went to Otakon had a lot of fun! :D I kinda wish I can go, but I live in California. :( So far away from Maryland, was it? MEHHH.

That is all from me today.
 
 
Poison Envy: Sex on Legs [gift from yukihime9]winter_ruins on August 2nd, 2004 07:35 pm (UTC)
Don't feel bad. Just last night I had a FMA/Those Who Hunt Elves x-over dream O_o;; And I was completely obsessed with Envy. Seriously, he had apparently had sex with Airi (Those Who Hunt Elves) and I fell into a huge huge depression. O_O;;
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Ed and Winry [ushitora_icons]kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 08:38 pm (UTC)
lmao! :o oh my...
Poison Envywinter_ruins on August 2nd, 2004 08:41 pm (UTC)
And the funny thing was, he was making out with everyone and their cousin...

Okay, so maybe he only made out with Junpei (TWHE) before the rest of the 'plot' in my dream, but it still means he was a slut in my dream XD.
リミックス・サクラ: Sasukeremix_sakura on August 2nd, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
I never thought I'd share this, but here goes.

About a week ago I had this dream. Chibi Ed and Al were standing before Roy with notebooks of some sort. They asked him if he had ever found the perfect woman. He thinks for a minute and then pictures himself pinning Riza against a wall. Then for some reason they ask the same question to Scar. and Scar has a flashback to a time when he was made to star in a porno movie. they made him wear a thong and he was not happy about it.

and that was all.

please don't pelt me with things...I have an uncontrollably strange mind.
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Young Ed and Al [yukihime9]kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 08:39 pm (UTC)
LOL! Very interesting. :)
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on August 2nd, 2004 07:58 pm (UTC)
You guys amuse me. XD
I just got back from Otakon (I'm from California too!) and now I have to leave for Taiwan on a 14 hour flight.

Why does the world do this to me? =(

Sadly, I can't remember any FMA dreams of mine. I know I've had them though.
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 08:40 pm (UTC)
It's not my fault. :'(
Wah, you must be lucky that you get to go to Otakon.

Btw, have fun at Taiwan! I'm from Taiwan too? XD I want to go back to Taiwan. o_o;

Ah well. *even though she wants to hear 'em* XD
(Deleted comment)
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Young Ed and Al [yukihime9]kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 09:22 pm (UTC)
Ahh, that's neat! :D

Yeah, my mom says we might go back to Taiwan next year. I'll be looking for FMA! Although that would be... quite a bit year older. :( *shrugs* XD
腹蛇: Eh heh heh heh...*nervous*youkofujima on August 3rd, 2004 10:07 pm (UTC)
At least...it's only 14 hours. I live on the east coast and it takes me >o< 18-20 hours to get back to Taiwan.

Go to the Animate there in Hsi-Men. It's awesome and they sell these really cute Alphonse and Edward mugs X3
lesbian yellow-sourfruit: guro by invadersporkcrocoduck on August 2nd, 2004 08:13 pm (UTC)
Kimbly x Scar is all I need to say about a dream I have had.
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Ed and Winry [ushitora_icons]kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 08:40 pm (UTC)
hee. XD
holly_san on August 2nd, 2004 08:25 pm (UTC)
Kingdom Hearts/Fullmetal Alchemist crossovers haunt my dreams. Seriously.

I've had about 5 dreams in the past few weeks that were RikuxEd. Disturbing? Yes. Surprisingly amusing, however. >D
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Young Ed and Al [yukihime9]kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 08:41 pm (UTC)
LOL! XD *doesn't see how they relate except from Square* :P
Kristenneo_queen157 on August 2nd, 2004 10:46 pm (UTC)
oooo yum
hork13bajir5 on August 2nd, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
I had a dream that Armor!Al and Ed went with me to Otakon (before Otakon came)! Ed was in the car with me. And Al came out of a congo line! He was covered in streamers, confetti, paint, and the like.
Then there was a flash back of Ed and Al holding their hands before they flesh forged and promising each other stuff. It was very sad 'cause their promises were broken somehow due to the failed flesh forging. I woke up sad when I remembered that. i don't remember what they promised each other, though. But, it seemed very Elricest-y.
o.O;
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 10:14 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's deep. o_o; Very very deep.
Courtney: pridesauronpixelspaniel on August 2nd, 2004 10:10 pm (UTC)
Hell.

I'm a girl, and I had a dream recently where I was nailing Roy to the wall!

I guess I win. XD
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Ed and Winry [ushitora_icons]kirchu on August 2nd, 2004 10:16 pm (UTC)
lol o_O; oh my
Poison Envy: Seme [by lykomancer]winter_ruins on August 2nd, 2004 10:49 pm (UTC)
Pfft. Lucky. In my dream, Envy barely gave me the time of day, despite me living with him (and four other people), and being completely and utterly depressed because he screwed some other girl. And he made-out and cuddled with another guy....

Kristenneo_queen157 on August 2nd, 2004 10:46 pm (UTC)
I dreampt last night that I was in Rome with Ed and Al. I don't remember much of what they were doing because I was too busy being pissed off that I couldn't find my car. >:O
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Young Ed and Al [yukihime9]kirchu on August 3rd, 2004 07:29 pm (UTC)
lmao! you should stop looking for your car that time. o__o;
PDUTogepipdutogepi on August 3rd, 2004 03:16 am (UTC)
I had my first FMA dream the other night, can't remember much of it but it ended with the military dragging Ed (*Who didn't have either of his arms O_O;*) into a courtroom. Al was at the front and when he saw him he was all like "Nii-san" ;_;
I also remember a part with them running and Al saying he couldn't run fast because of this cat he had on his head and cos he was "Full of something" I think that part of my dream was taken a little from recent episodes and photos I've seen ^^;
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on August 3rd, 2004 07:30 pm (UTC)
o_O; Yeah, your dreams does seem like parts of FMA episodes/photos. The cat is so cute though, lol!
(Deleted comment)
ジェニイ 「Jenny」: Ed and Winry [ushitora_icons]kirchu on August 3rd, 2004 07:32 pm (UTC)
Well, Ed's awesome! XD

Hahahhaa. I never read any of the manga though. *_* I think I just spoiled some for me. Whoops! XD I might forget so that's okay. :)