?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 July 2004 @ 02:39 pm
(PIC) Farmer!Roy  

arisato suggested a pitchfork, wifebeater, and overalls. ...Hun, I guess he still wins.

I give you Farmer!Roy.

Current score: Roy 5 (kilt, pink house, yukata, black mage, toga) - hime1999 0 - moumusu 0. Die, Roy. >:-(

 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: リライト - AKG
 
 
Ghost: [Ed]  ...I rock...you know it...dr_ghost on July 28th, 2004 11:58 pm (UTC)
...I am so amused that nothing seems to make Roy look bad. Though, the image of him in flares and with an afro take the sexiness away for me personally ^^;;;

I really love your art XD I've been meaning to say that through these posts and kept forgetting ^_^;; Keep it up! XD
Hime D. ~創世の錬金術師~hime1999 on July 29th, 2004 12:11 am (UTC)
...Flare? What flare?

Hmm... *tries to imagine Roy with an afro and gets assaulted with scary images* *shudders* That's worth trying.
♞ lovely little liar ♞metallic_sweet on July 29th, 2004 12:54 pm (UTC)
He doesn't have the hair type for the afro, though.
Anruianruik on July 29th, 2004 12:04 am (UTC)
How 'bout some sort of suit? Like a bear suit or a bunny suit. 'Course, this could go on into a Playboy bunny idea...
Hime D. ~創世の錬金術師~hime1999 on July 29th, 2004 12:13 am (UTC)
Hmm... I think somebody wanted to do him in a yellow ducky suit. *tries to remember who it was*
shuugasmer on July 29th, 2004 03:55 am (UTC)
I did Roy in a mouse suit!
Feeling sassy.clarus on July 29th, 2004 12:21 am (UTC)
Elizabethan gown? Ooh, or bell bottoms and hemp!

No, you don't know me from Eve, but yeah--am digging the pics. So. Much.

I can't believe how quickly you're churning these out, either. *is stunned.*
Hime D. ~創世の錬金術師~hime1999 on July 29th, 2004 12:27 am (UTC)
Oh my, that sounds good. *grins*

It really depends on the mood. When I'm not in the mood, it can take me months to finish one.
:+:Root of the Oracle:+:rootoftheoracle on July 29th, 2004 12:54 am (UTC)
Roy in bullfighter suit!!

Ole!

I wanna see that! XD
Hime D. ~創世の錬金術師~hime1999 on July 29th, 2004 12:56 am (UTC)
You know, at this rate, we'll never gonna win this war. X(
:+:Root of the Oracle:+:rootoftheoracle on July 29th, 2004 12:57 am (UTC)
hmmm, how bout a Hobo Roy? O.o
Cuddlefishmoumusu on July 29th, 2004 02:57 am (UTC)
The problem with guys who work on farms is that with all that hard labor, they tend to come out kinda. Muscular-like. And sweaty. Meow.
Hime D. ~創世の錬金術師~hime1999 on July 29th, 2004 02:59 am (UTC)
*purrs* Couldn't agree more~~~~
shuugasmer on July 29th, 2004 03:56 am (UTC)
*nods enthusiastically*
my cousin is a meerkat of strange angles: furies // mark of the goddess ;; happyriddled on July 29th, 2004 04:58 am (UTC)
Mmmm, yes. Roy's delicious and sweaty and hfkfgh in this one. So he wins again, but... oh, YUM. <3
White Asterwhite_aster on July 29th, 2004 07:45 am (UTC)
:bursts out laughing: THat's great. Even more amusing to me because I've got the Harvest Moon game, which is basically a farming sim. Now, first thing you need to do is name yourself, your horse, and your dog. I suck at naming things, and I had FMA on the brain, so the names:

Farmer: Roy
Horse: Havoc
Dog: Ed. (the dog of the military thing was toooooo good to pass up)

I've also currently got a sheep named Hakuro, and chickens named Fury, Riza, and Armstrong. :)


So yes, I am muchly amused by farmer!Roy. :) Thanks!
:+:Root of the Oracle:+:rootoftheoracle on July 29th, 2004 11:09 am (UTC)
and did you name your town as Central City XD
White Asterwhite_aster on July 29th, 2004 11:29 am (UTC)
:cough: I named the farm Central. Forgot to mention that. #o.o#