?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 September 2011 @ 09:18 pm
Lust and Roy got married  
I don't know when their wedding was, but according to Laura Bailey's facebook page they married sometime after the 19th and there was a picture of her in her wedding dress (she looked so lovely!)

Just sharing for those who were interested!
 
 
Bay Alexison: Sinisterbay115 on September 30th, 2011 01:31 am (UTC)
I already knew they got married a couple days ago. Congrats on them, though! :3

Oh, here are a couple funny wedding photos Travis and Laura took:

Photo 1 (One of their kinks in the bedroom? *RUNS*)

Photo 2 (PARTY HARD!)
adoxerella on September 30th, 2011 02:52 am (UTC)
LOL! Thanks for linking those pics. The second one was awesome.
Bay Alexison: Call of Duty Hawkeye editionbay115 on September 30th, 2011 04:17 pm (UTC)
No problem. And yeah, I love the second one. It looks like they're just barging in a party and saying, "The party don't start till we walk in," LOL.
seaweed_fmaseaweed_fma on September 30th, 2011 03:18 pm (UTC)
Not sure how you found those pictures, but that is great. Those are awesome pictures. My husband was laughing at the ball and chain.

I know they won't read this but I really do hope they have a great life together.
Bay Alexison: Fixin' to diebay115 on September 30th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
I found them through Tumblr as someone posted them there. Not sure how that person found them, though. D: LOL, the ball and chain one cracked me up.

I hope they have a great life together too. :)
Lauren: Roy Mustanglost_is_there on September 30th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC)
Damn, and I was just going to post those pictures! Haha

Congrats to them! How pissed are the Royai fans right now?
Sonja Jadesonjajade on October 1st, 2011 03:37 am (UTC)
FOUND MORE PICS!!

Here, Here, Here, and Here

The last pic on that first link is Laura and Colleen, or Lust and Riza XD
Bay Alexison: Gratefulbay115 on October 1st, 2011 04:36 am (UTC)
Haha, the pics in the first link are totally awesome. LOL Laura and Colleen. I love the one where Colleen has the Bridezilla sign and Laura's glaring at her with small machine guns in hand. XD

The other three links I saw already from Tumblr, but they're nice pics. :)
Sonja Jadesonjajade on September 30th, 2011 02:01 am (UTC)
ROFL! They look like fun people to hang out with XD That's awesome, I didn't know if they'd be sharing their pictures or not.
Bay Alexison: This is getting too mainstream in herebay115 on September 30th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
Haha, they indeed look like fun people to hang out with.
Drakyndra,  Evil Master of Fandom: FMA: Roy/No Rest for the Wickeddrakyndra on September 30th, 2011 04:27 am (UTC)
I'm sure it must be really strange to go back and rewatch certain scenes of FMA:B now.

For reals.
nochick_fics: FMA Roy Snapnochick_fics on September 30th, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
I'm totally going to start shipping Lust and Roy now... :D

Thanks for the info!
The Red Kimono: [fma] soft and secret smiler_kimono on September 30th, 2011 06:32 am (UTC)
Congrats to them! She looks so pretty.
(noun)nounbeast on September 30th, 2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
The Soul Eater fangirl in me is kind of like... "M-Maka and Free?!"