?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 January 2011 @ 08:38 pm
Fanarts!  
Hello, these are some old fanarts I did, but I thought I'd share anyway. Enjoy!

Title: Xingese New Year Parade
Rating: Safe for everyone
Characters: Ling, Greedling, Lan Fan, Fu, Coulomb, May, Al, Ed, Winry, Roy, Riza and Kimblee and 12 animals in Chinese zodiac
Preview:



Title: FMA:B Headshot
Rating: safe for everyone
Characters: Headshot of Ed, Al, Winry, Roy (with mustache), Riza, Ling, Lan Fan and May post-Brotherhood
Preview:



Title: Mr. Crimson
Rating: safe for everyone
Character: Solf J. Kimblee
Preview:




FULL RESOLUTION!




Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Tsarevich Samovar: Kimblee - Nice to meet yousacchii on January 11th, 2011 07:46 am (UTC)
Thanks :D
(Deleted comment)
Tsarevich Samovarsacchii on January 11th, 2011 07:46 am (UTC)
Thanks :D
the real kwon: *_*bookelfe on January 10th, 2011 02:50 pm (UTC)
These are really lovely!
Tsarevich Samovar: The legendary Ling Rollsacchii on January 11th, 2011 07:47 am (UTC)
Thank you~♥
Barking at the windevil_little_dog on January 10th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC)
I love the parade of the zodiac, but who's Coulomb? Mei and Al are particularly cute in this.

The headshots are really lovely and Kimbley by himself is awesome.
bob_fishbob_fish on January 10th, 2011 03:51 pm (UTC)
I believe Coulomb was in an FMA Japanese audio drama. He's Ling's half brother. No idea if the Great Cow had any input into his character. I discovered him because there's a ton of Japanese fanart of him on Pixiv.
(no subject) - evil_little_dog on January 10th, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sacchii on January 11th, 2011 07:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_little_dog on January 11th, 2011 12:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
delectable tea, or deadly poison?: [fma] eyyyyyyyyyy!genarti on January 10th, 2011 03:04 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, I love your lines! And you've really captured their personalities and faces. These are very nice indeed.

(Who's Coulomb, though? Am I forgetting someone?)
Tsarevich Samovar: Kimblee - Greatest chef on earthsacchii on January 11th, 2011 07:50 am (UTC)
Thank you >w< ♥

Coulomb is an exclusive character to the Drama CD Meteor Plan, he's the one who taught Ling martial arts and swordsmanship. You can find more info about him here :)
(no subject) - genarti on January 11th, 2011 02:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bob_fishbob_fish on January 10th, 2011 04:06 pm (UTC)
These are adorable, especially the zodiac line up.
Tsarevich Samovar: The legendary Ling Rollsacchii on January 11th, 2011 07:51 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D ♥
cornerofmadnesscornerofmadness on January 10th, 2011 04:12 pm (UTC)
i'm so very amused you made ed the monkey. I love the zodiac parade.

Also really liked Ling in Xingese garb in the second one

and YAY Kimbley
Tsarevich Samovar: Kimblee - Greatest chef on earthsacchii on January 11th, 2011 07:52 am (UTC)
Ahh thank you xD Kimblee FTW!
Yuuki Hikari: Dramatic Exityuukihikari on January 10th, 2011 05:05 pm (UTC)
These are nice :D your zodiac lineup is really neat!
Tsarevich Samovar: The legendary Ling Rollsacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:02 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D
Yuureimaidofag on January 10th, 2011 05:53 pm (UTC)
Wow, well done!
Tsarevich Samovar: Briggssacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:02 am (UTC)
Thanks :>
Bay Alexison: FLY AWAY NOWbay115 on January 10th, 2011 06:01 pm (UTC)
Oh, all of them look very nice! Haha, can't help but think in the second pic I picture Roy's expression like that when people say the mustache doesn't look good on him. :P
Tsarevich Samovar: The legendary Ling Rollsacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:05 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D Haha I actually kinda like the mustache xP
Sophie: avataralias_sqbr on January 10th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC)
These are great, very expressive and in character with nice linework.
Tsarevich Samovar: Kimblee - Nice to meet yousacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:05 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
A Severe Lack of Pinwheelsvwl on January 10th, 2011 10:13 pm (UTC)
Whoa! An English speaker drew Coulomb! And for my creature of the zodiac, no less. :3 Yay! Very nice.
Tsarevich Samovar: リン&グリリンsacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:07 am (UTC)
I listened to some of the drama CD clips, but there's only few things I can understand... xD Thank you anyway! :3
(no subject) - vwl on January 11th, 2011 05:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sacchii on January 12th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
denshi_no_ultra: awesomedenshi_no_ultra on January 10th, 2011 10:38 pm (UTC)
Lovely fanart! The idea about Chinese zodiac was really cool :) I liked the headshots, I think your art really expresses their personalities :) And omg, Kimbley is totally hot in the last art <333 Thanks for sharing :)
Tsarevich Samovar: Kimblee - Greatest chef on earthsacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:09 am (UTC)
Ah, you're being too kind, thank you so much! ♥
qashqai1 on January 10th, 2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
Pfft, I felt kind of cool when I saw that Al has the same chinese zodiac sign as me in your drawing. XD I like this one the best, too, though the rest is great, too c: Roy with moustache! :D
Tsarevich Samovar: Kimblee - Nice to meet yousacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:10 am (UTC)
Ahah, thanks a lot~ ♥
kristensk: fma brothers happykristensk on January 11th, 2011 04:38 am (UTC)
All of these are great, but especially the Xingese New Year. Though I love the headshots too - Ed, Ling, May... okay, all of them, but those are my favorites.
Tsarevich Samovar: Briggssacchii on January 11th, 2011 08:11 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! ^__^