?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2010 @ 09:37 am
12 Days of Christmas (Eleventh Day - Envy, Gluttony, Lust)  
(So, this is the "early next week" that is actually known as Friday!)

♪ On the eleventh day of Christmas, my true love gave to me... ♪♫

Eleven pipers piping,


Well... there was eleven... unless Gluttony is any good at that... o.o

Ten lords-a-leaping,
Nine ladies dancing,
Eight maids-a-milking,
Seven swans-a-swimming,
Six geese-a-laying,
Five golden riiiings,
Four colly birds,
Three french hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree. ♪

~I'd like to have the final day on Sunday! Let's see if can draw 12 characters in 48hrs...
Tags:
 
 
 
ღ annie: FMA [Al anim]azure15 on December 17th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
How do you get more awesome each time?

Ahh, I love this! Especially Gluttony ♥ Oh bless him.
Yuuki Hikari: Toddlers in the Snowyuukihikari on December 17th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
XD Hehe, thank you~!

Gluttony is all kinds of unique special.
Bay Alexison: Can you hear me?bay115 on December 17th, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
Oh, love the coloring in this! Lust is looking quite smexy there and haha, Gluttony. Lovely.
Yuuki Hikari: Toddler!Al Loveyuukihikari on December 17th, 2010 05:33 pm (UTC)
:D Thank you~! I've always wanted to draw Lust >> curvy woman~!
Barking at the wind: animal yay turtleevil_little_dog on December 17th, 2010 05:29 pm (UTC)
PFFFFFT.

This is...adorable.

...oh, Gluttony. Hopefully, you ate the tone-deaf piper?
Yuuki Hikari: Ed Smirkyuukihikari on December 17th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
XD Hehe, thank you~!

I think Gluttony has an indiscriminant appetite... though for the protection of everyone's ears XD; I hope it was.
(no subject) - evil_little_dog on December 17th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kit: LOL 2inulovinkit on December 17th, 2010 05:45 pm (UTC)
Oh Gluttony. XD And Lust. And Envy. They were the evil power trio. (Never the same since Lust died so early in the manga. :(
Yuuki Hikari: Toddlers in the Snowyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC)
:( I missed Lust so much once she was gone... she was my favourite of the Sins

Thank you :D I have to remember to get back to reading your 12 days >O!
fractured_chaosfractured_chaos on December 17th, 2010 06:47 pm (UTC)
OMG, these just keep getting better! I love the looks on those pipers' faces, and the little details, like the empty pair of shoes by Gluttony!

Awesome and adorable as always! :D
Yuuki Hikari: Toddlers in the Snowyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
:D Thank you~! Gluttony was having a picky moment... he wasn't in the mood for leather shoes, just didn't do it for him.
Gale: fma envy omg so cutecoastal_spirit on December 17th, 2010 08:05 pm (UTC)
I have been enjoying these mightily, although this is my first comment on them. Very nicely done!!
Yuuki Hikari: Toddlers in the Snowyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC)
:D Thank you! Glad you've been enjoying them.

holy crap that icon is cute XD
cornerofmadnesscornerofmadness on December 17th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
hahaha Oh gluttony
Yuuki Hikari: Toddler!Al Loveyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
Om nom nom 8D

Thank you~!
(Deleted comment)
Yuuki Hikari: Snowman EETS J00yuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC)
Om nom nom nummy!

XD Thank you~!
ssadropoutssadropout on December 17th, 2010 10:25 pm (UTC)
Who knew that being a piper was so dangerous? Wait until the union hears about this!
(Loved this one, too.)
Yuuki Hikari: Snowman EETS J00yuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC)
Gawd, they're going to need hazard pay, and bereavement leave, and death benefits, and... pffft

XD Thank you~!
The Red Kimono: [fma] into the shadow with teeth baredr_kimono on December 17th, 2010 11:42 pm (UTC)
So I guess the pipers are Gluttony's present, oh dear. XD I especially love the expression on the guy Lust is dragging - somehow I doubt this is what he was expecting when she grabbed him. Fantastic as usual!
Yuuki Hikari: Toddlers in the Snowyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:50 am (UTC)
Poor poor pipers. Lust and Envy know what their buddy likes XD

Thank you~!!
The Dojo Existentialcamudekyu on December 17th, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
You hear that thumping sound? Yeah. That's the sound of you rocking my socks off.
Yuuki Hikari: Ed Smirkyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 03:51 am (UTC)
Oh so THATS what I was hearing at work today XD

Thank you~!!
bob_fishbob_fish on December 18th, 2010 12:00 am (UTC)
Oh, Lust. You make up for your cohorts, in so many ways. But particularly one.
Yuuki Hikari: Toddler!Al Loveyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 04:04 am (UTC)
So much love for Lust~

XD Thank you!
Jellyjellyjay on December 18th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
*snerk* <3 Gluttony xD
Yuuki Hikari: Snowman EETS J00yuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 04:04 am (UTC)
om nom nom 8D
adoxerella: SaundersWrathadoxerella on December 18th, 2010 01:03 am (UTC)
Hee! I like this a lot. What would the holidays be without a little mayhem, and who better to cause it than these three.
Yuuki Hikari: Toddlers in the Snowyuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 04:06 am (UTC)
They are disaster masters XD much love for this trio <3

Thank you~!
alchemyotaku75: edandalxmashaganeneko on December 18th, 2010 02:25 am (UTC)
(Points at Gluttony) Ffft! Haahaahaa! Hope that horn lasts longer than three seconds!

Sweet!

Yuuki Hikari: Snowman EETS J00yuukihikari on December 18th, 2010 04:07 am (UTC)
The horn makes a much different sound than the last thing he ate... it might last a bit 8D;;;

Thank you!