?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 December 2010 @ 12:05 pm
12 Days of Christmas (Tenth Day - Military)  
(It's kinda wide, I hope I don't ruin someone's layout ><)

♪ On the tenth day of Christmas, my true love gave to me... ♪♫

Ten Lords-a-leaping,


Bit bigger version
All together now... it's the Lords-A-Leaping Armstrong family technique passed down throught the generations!!
Hughes and Kimblee wut? I just wanted to draw them both ^^;
That blonde guy up front is supposed to be Denny Brosh... >_<
Real men don't need shirts in the winter...


Nine ladies dancing,
Eight maids-a-milking,
Seven swans-a-swimming,
Six geese-a-laying,
Five golden riiiings,
Four colly birds,
Three french hens,
Two turtle doves,
And a partridge in a pear tree. ♪

~tbc early next week! :D;
Tags:
 
 
Kit: LOL 2inulovinkit on December 11th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
PFFFFFHAHAAHAHA! XD

Thank you for that. That was amazing. XD Just Bradley and Kimblee and Armstrong and Hughes and...

PERFECTION. YOU HAS IT.

Edited at 2010-12-11 07:11 pm (UTC)
Yuuki Hikari: Ed Smirkyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 07:18 pm (UTC)
XDD Thank you! Lords a leaping Armstrong technique may now become a requirement of the next physical examination 8D
(Deleted comment)
Kit: Edo-kuninulovinkit on December 11th, 2010 07:17 pm (UTC)
I can see him doing it.
(no subject) - yuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bob_fish on December 11th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Angel: Armstrong muscle gifbaroqueangel on December 11th, 2010 07:26 pm (UTC)
Okay, this is love and pure win <33 :D
Yuuki Hikari: Dramatic Exityuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
XD Thank you ~!
Nastassja Riemermanntsukikage85 on December 11th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
<3<3<3<3
Who's the one to the right of Roy?

ETA: Durr, helps if I read your notes. Please commence with ignoring me.

Edited at 2010-12-11 07:41 pm (UTC)
Yuuki Hikari: Ed Smirkyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
XD <3 Thank you

*whips out eraser!*

Edited at 2010-12-11 07:42 pm (UTC)
runciblesporkrunciblespork on December 11th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Oh, this is the most hilarious of the set so far. Plus, it explains why the military uniforms have the long skirts---for a better visual appeal and sense of motion when they're leaping. There are no other explanations.

The reactions on all the faces, the differing levels of participation and the fabulous Kimblee showtunes-hat-flourish are all so lovely. I'll be sad to see the end of the series, but every day has been a pure joy.
Yuuki Hikari: Toddler!Al Loveyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
XD Thank you! And I agree with your assessment on the military skirt - the military must have some sense of flair. It also works well with wind gusts.

Kimblee was much fun XD you can't not have fun with that hat...

Glad you've been enjoying them :D Thank you~!
Bay Alexison: Mini skirts for all!bay115 on December 11th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
LOL, awesome stuff there. Now it's my turn being Ling and enjoy the dance up close. :P
Yuuki Hikari: Dramatic Exityuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 08:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you XD yeah, Day 9 was girl service, Day 10 is man service lol
Kagome: Death Note - Mello Near sleepingkagome_angel on December 11th, 2010 08:22 pm (UTC)
*has died laughing* Utterly fantastic!
Yuuki Hikari: Ed Smirkyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
X3 Thank you~!
cornerofmadnesscornerofmadness on December 11th, 2010 08:31 pm (UTC)
it makes perfect sense that Armstrong is leading this pack. I love it. this is just amazing. I love how confused Fuery (not to mention Roy) look by all of this. Bradley is really into it, isn't he?
Yuuki Hikari: Ed Smirkyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
No one screamed Leaping Lord louder than Armstrong XD. Bradley's having a blast, the rest of his pawns can gawk all they want.

Thank you XD~!
(no subject) - cornerofmadness on December 11th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Suzume: A gentleman can have it allseta_suzume on December 11th, 2010 08:38 pm (UTC)
Hughes looks absolutely joyous and I'm happy to see Kimblee getting in on the action!
Yuuki Hikari: Dramatic Exityuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 09:17 pm (UTC)
Hughes just needs a little bit of Gracia or Elysia and he's set. Kimblee came pre-dressed for the event

Thank you~!
bob_fishbob_fish on December 11th, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
OMG, you just keep outdoing yourself! I love how into it Bradley is, and Roy and Fuery looking horribly embarrassed. And I love that you shoehorned Kimbley in there and he's leaping like a professional dancer in his white suit!
Yuuki Hikari: Ed Smirkyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC)
Teehee Bradley is having a grand ol time XD. Kimbley has a full white suit and a hat... he was made for this XD probably struts really well too

Thank you~!
Kris Kenshin: fma BWAHAHAHAmayracs on December 11th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA....forever... this is epic <3
Yuuki Hikari: Toddler!Al Loveyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 09:21 pm (UTC)
XDD Thank you~!
alchemyotaku75: \o/hugeshaganeneko on December 11th, 2010 09:06 pm (UTC)
The look on Mustang's, Falman, and Fuery's face is priceless! Armstrong is just...XD!
Yuuki Hikari: Dramatic Exityuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 09:22 pm (UTC)
They're a little preturbed with all the WTF excitement their Fuhrer is giving off... LOL

Thank you~!
Neurotically  Yours,: Lolceirwy on December 11th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
I love how some of them like the Furher and Hughes are all into into XD
Yuuki Hikari: Toddlers in the Snowyuukihikari on December 11th, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
Some folks just got the right motivation 8D

Thank you~!
fractured_chaosfractured_chaos on December 11th, 2010 09:51 pm (UTC)
I started cackling before the whole thing even finished loading! This is great! XD
Yuuki Hikari: Toddler!Al Loveyuukihikari on December 12th, 2010 08:17 am (UTC)
XD Hehe thank you~!
Crimson: Feenie high fivelifeless09 on December 11th, 2010 10:17 pm (UTC)
This is fantastic. I love this others but this is too funny.
Yuuki Hikari: Dramatic Exityuukihikari on December 12th, 2010 08:23 am (UTC)
XD Thank you~!