?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 July 2004 @ 12:47 pm
Auto-mail fl  


Yar. Nothing much yo. But auto-mail deserves an FL.^o^;; Join now. FMA commands ye. :D
 
 
Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: BoA - The Love Bug
 
 
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on July 10th, 2004 03:46 pm (UTC)
d00d.That's a rather very cool idea xD.I'd very nearly do an FL for Roy's gloves xD.Or Greed's sunglasses xD.Or Envy's headband. Or the flamel cross xD.Interesting idea !(I once saw a shrine to Hao from Shaman King's pants <.<....and ,ok,they rawk,but if a pair of PANTS have their own shrine,why not mecyhanical limbs as well xD)?
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on July 10th, 2004 04:21 pm (UTC)
:D;; I was thinking an FL for Ed's gloves. They're too cute damnit.XD;; The Hao pants shrine... XD;; I wanna ask my friend to put some more things on it. Or make a shrine to... something FMA-ish. :D
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on July 11th, 2004 02:02 am (UTC)
Eh?! You're a friend of the one who owns Commandment of The Pants ? I LOVE THIS SITE!! YAY FOR TEH MANKIN!!...Have you read Mappa Douji T_T ?..Poor lil kid Hao.
Ed's GLOVES! Good idea! I was also thinking Al's apron,and all the stuff you could do with it^^;;.Change it into a maid apron xD.nyo...

...No.Even better.I want to make a fanlisting for the pink Armstrong glowing shapes.xD...THe only problem is,the category at theFanlistings.org ^^;;.
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on July 11th, 2004 02:28 am (UTC)
^^;; Yeh, she's a good friend, actually she introduced me to FMA as well.^_^ I shall bother her to do stuff to the shrine next time she's on. mwahahah. :D

DOOD. Mistah Sparkle's sparkles?! Gotta do something like that y0.XDDD I think the category would just go under Anime & Manga: Characters & items. :D;; Bwahahaha... Hagane no Renkinjutsushi: Armstrong's Sparkles. ::giggle-fests::
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on July 11th, 2004 06:58 am (UTC)
Ah, next time you talk to her,tell her she's got a fan *-*!!!

D00d.ROFL.Yah, "The secret family tradition Armstrong sparkles." IF we were in Naruto, it'd be the family hereditary technique xD "PINK SPARKLE NO JUTSU!".Ah,please DO THAT *-*.I'm gonna leave on Wednesday so I wanna see that before I go away *-*.And knowing my lazy butt I'd have no time for layout/Coding/banners cuz I'm a lazy ass.T_T...Or maybe I can still do layout/stuffies...D00D seriously,don't you think we should do that?!
a fangirltreesock on July 10th, 2004 04:53 pm (UTC)
A shrine/FL to Hughes' throwing knives!

Or one to his pictures of Elysia <:O
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on July 11th, 2004 02:09 am (UTC)
OMFG his cha-cha purple shirt! It rawks all!
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on July 11th, 2004 02:29 am (UTC)
We probably need an FL/shrine to every little thing about FMA.XD;;
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on July 11th, 2004 07:03 am (UTC)
d00d.A SHRINE TO THE ARM-O-DOOM.We sooo need that.OMFG.Moofy would've been so weird with an arm'o'doom though.Yah,that was random rambling^^;;. Might as well fanlist Paniko's smokepipe or Hawkie's hair-thingie x3.

Are any of teh petz already fanlisted ?
...OMFG I FANGIRL ED'S GOSULOLI/PLATFORM/SPICEGIRLWANNABE SHOES OMFGOMFG <3<3<3 WUBWUBWUB!!!!!111one.
.Don't mind me,please don't.
reversing the polarity of the neutron flowshinraisei on July 11th, 2004 03:55 pm (UTC)
There should just basically be a shrine for all things that are Hughes....his knife, his cha-cha civilian get-up from episode 5 (to the one who made the Casteneta Hughes gif: I didn't notice that until then XD), the "Yo!", his glasses even! XDD

Actually it'd be cool if there were those kinds of fanlistings out there X3

*pokes* in one omake they're stated as being regular platforms XD (The one where Al says that the fanmail received are from fans askig how tall Ed is and Al restrains Ed and Hawkeye brings in a height-ruler)

BTW, niwakaame, that book I told you about some time ago that has all the elements from the show is here: http://kikiwai.com/whatsnew.php?action=details&category=2&series=967&id=1043
o_o;
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on July 11th, 2004 04:24 pm (UTC)
Even his mini-beard x3.

Yah,there aren't these fanlsitings. But we can make'em d00d xD.

Yah,I remember that Omake!! And thankies for the link, Shinrai xD.Ah,saw the Fullmeta ALchemsit Anime artbook T_T.I want.PRetty picturs.Bah,I halready have mosta the pictures in Anmedia/Animage/Newtype ^^;;.
scientific on July 10th, 2004 07:46 pm (UTC)
YES, FINALLY!

Side note - Bender!quote icon~ <3
Justine Ysabel Perezjoruri on July 11th, 2004 02:34 am (UTC)
Hehe. Alphonse steals away with the quotes~ ::gives Al los of beer and robo pr0n:: XD Dood I are high at 2 in the morning.^_^