?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 May 2010 @ 03:44 pm
hangin' out with truth-kun  
It's just a shitty sketch doodle, but I HAD to post it. XDD


XDDD you know Al's doing it while Ed's fighting, you just know it
*sigh* I hadn't draw much FMA lately since I've gotten into drawing OCs again. :F other than this one, I only have a summer-ish fanart with Roy, Ed, Al and OC for contest :F
 
 
queen_marshedqueen_marshed on May 12th, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC)
Lol, family Truth FTW. XD
ex_naripolp on May 12th, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
Omg I love it XDDDD Truth!Mum is so lovely &hearts
causmicfirestrandedthought on May 12th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
Well, just as long as he's not betting limbs or anything like that...

XD
qashqai1 on May 12th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
FFFF what about that? XDDDD
causmicfire: DXstrandedthought on May 12th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
Ed would probably give Al a beating for that.

lol
unrepentant joy: ed+cat - rinzumutaithe on May 13th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
Ahahahaha poor Al will never hear the end of that. XD
ジェニイ 「Jenny」kirchu on May 12th, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC)
OMG LOL
ღ annieazure15 on May 12th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
Al needs cake and hugs! In that order!

Brilliant ♥ Random cake, is just so amazing.
qashqai1 on May 12th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Hug from the Truth? :'D (omfg, first thought - truth!Winry from OP5)

Thank you :)
ღ annie: FMA [Al smile :) ]azure15 on May 13th, 2010 02:48 pm (UTC)
OMG. Those bewbs would be lovely and soft against poor Al's scrawnyness. Just what the boy needs!

And you are very welcome ♥
sexkitten426: ME2sexkitten426 on May 12th, 2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
Al, if they're playing strip-poker, I think you've already lost. *lol*

I've loved everything you've drawn that you've called "shitty". I don't think my eyes could handle the awesomeness if you posted something you called "good".
qashqai1 on May 12th, 2010 10:53 pm (UTC)
They're playing for limbs and such >: D

Teehee. Well, I call things "shitty" when I don't put much of work into them (most of things I draw, lol :D), or when I'm not satisfied with them even though I've tried to put much of work into them (for example, this or this - wtf with the lack of dynamic :<). Well, for example, this wouldn't be so shitty; bg is half assed, tho... :F I gotta sit and try to draw something what I'd sincerely call "good" someday, hehe.
sexkitten426: ME2sexkitten426 on May 12th, 2010 11:06 pm (UTC)
I think the level of detail in the background of the last one is just right, because it doesn't detract from the main focus of the artwork - which, by the way, is wonderful (as usual).
remaintobreatheremaintobreathe on May 12th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO That is frigging fantastic XD It made me feel better with all my angsting worry over Al!
qashqai1 on May 12th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks! And don't worry about Al, he'll make it back, even if he'll have to beat Truth-kun in the poker! XD
remaintobreatheremaintobreathe on May 12th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
Absolutely :3 We just must stay positive for Al
now all i wanna hear is my message beeprebirthings on May 12th, 2010 11:53 pm (UTC)
Oh, Al. <3 Lol.


Well, he probably does get bored just sitting there... xD
✖ Bleed Peroxide ✖bleed_peroxide on May 13th, 2010 07:07 am (UTC)
Oh god, I just about died laughing at Truth!Momma.
nithelanithela on May 13th, 2010 09:46 am (UTC)
THE CAKE IS A LIE

Sorry, I just HAD to. The pic is awesome~ <3
Highwind Engineer #3: Mei/Pedobearhe03 on May 13th, 2010 12:01 pm (UTC)
Lmao, Truth!Mama!!! Wonder what Truth got her for Mother's day???

Guess the guys aren't playing strip poker, considering Al's state of undress. XD XD XD
qashqai1 on May 13th, 2010 12:07 pm (UTC)
Hmm... Someone's limb, I bet. XDDD

Yeah, they're in state where they have to bet their limbs and such. XD
Highwind Engineer #3: LIE BACK AND THINK OF AMESTRIS!!he03 on May 13th, 2010 08:47 pm (UTC)
LOL!! Oh Al, you have no poker face! *imagines Truth singing Lady Gaga*
hayaaateuh: FMA - Ling's dancehayaaateuh on May 13th, 2010 12:56 pm (UTC)
Truth!Mama is so proud that Truth-kun finally found a friend to play with.

Finally Al has just made a strategical choice by transmuting himself xD
sallykie: yaysallykie on May 13th, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
This is great! Love Truth's Mom!

I think youre the third or fourth people I've seen who has gotten the idea of poker with Truth (and the first who draws a poker game between Al and Truth, not just Al's body and Truth). There must be something universal about the idea; it just keeps popping up XD
Pickles the Great: FMA/PW | Hmmmm *cardflip*pictash on May 14th, 2010 12:49 am (UTC)
If Truth!Mama is so cool, how come her son's such a dick?

Love this, btw.