?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 May 2010 @ 07:43 pm
107 Scanslation  
IT'S UP
IT'S UP
IT'S UP

EDIT: Here's a MUCH higher-quality scan, courtesy of MangaStream!
http://mangastream.com/read/fullmetal_alchemist/107-152/1

HOLY SHIT HOLY SHIT HOLY SHIT ::freaks out a million times from the epic::

~Duk
 
 
"I'll make you throw up all your make-up!"jetsetlag on May 11th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
oh my fucking god that was e.p.i.c.
r: riza crying aka my fave panelhelpimtiredyo on May 11th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
ALPHONSEEEE



also the part where everyone is cheering Ed on. Oh my heartstrings.
elf_wannabe88: Kermit flailelf_wannabe88 on May 11th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
OMG! FLAIL! AAAAAAAH! fjsak;lfj;lakjfoawiefjeiof
the synchronicity highway: pic#99634933velshtein on May 11th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH KIMBLEE IS IN THE COLORSPREAD. ♥♥♥
Sunshinegheofabulousduk on May 11th, 2010 12:52 am (UTC)
MY FAVORITE THING
ahahaha I love his hat
It took me ages to realize that it's a fistpound of EVERYONE who helped with Father's defeat--which includes Kimblee, because he helped take down Pride! :D

~Duk
(no subject) - velshtein on May 11th, 2010 12:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gheofabulousduk on May 11th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flybynight00 on May 11th, 2010 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gheofabulousduk on May 11th, 2010 01:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jalendavi_lady on May 11th, 2010 01:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kit: Alinulovinkit on May 11th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
ALPHONSE. ;_;
schweinsty: FMA: Ed Spazzschweinsty on May 11th, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
asd;lkjds ALPHONSE. And MEI. And ROY AND RIZA AND ED AND PRETTY MUCH EVERYONE. HOLY CRAP.
naive_wanderer: bananas!naive_wanderer on May 11th, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
AAAAH AAAAAAAAAAAH.

Roy can transmute without a circle! Yay!

I'm really wondering now how Al is going to get back, since even more would need to be sacrificed... hmmm!!
Sunshinegheofabulousduk on May 11th, 2010 01:06 am (UTC)
Hoenheim, yo. Why else would he have survived the blast? Arakawa is keeping him alive so he can sacrifice himself to bring Al back. D:

~Duk
(no subject) - likapo on May 11th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - naive_wanderer on May 11th, 2010 01:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Celia: together_fmaakeyami on May 11th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

ALPHONSE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ROY CLAPPING!!!!!!!!! ROY CLAPPING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

EDWARD AND HIS ARM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ALPHONSE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

*flails and sputters incoherently*

Arakawa, why must you make me wibble at your feet so much? *dies*
The Binary Alchemist: crapbinaryalchemist on May 11th, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
Bad Zen Mustang Observation...
What is the sound of one hand clapping?
"Ow-ow-ow-SHIT-ohhhh--SCREWYOU,BRADLEY--owwwww--RIZA! Get me some #$%@ing lidocaine, will you?"
Krys, the Duct Tape Alchemist: Noseplugs!ShitGrin!Edductapealchemst on May 11th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
Re: Bad Zen Mustang Observation...
sweet geebus, binary, you have me lawling on the floor here . . . oh god. Sides hurt.

Thank you, because I needed to stop crying over this!
Re: Bad Zen Mustang Observation... - binaryalchemist on May 11th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bad Zen Mustang Observation... - mir280 on May 11th, 2010 03:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bad Zen Mustang Observation... - rebirthings on May 11th, 2010 02:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bad Zen Mustang Observation... - binaryalchemist on May 11th, 2010 02:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Crimson: purplelifeless09 on May 11th, 2010 01:23 am (UTC)
Oh. My. God.
EEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!

I can't stop freaking out. That was amazing and sad and awesome and I'm going to cry.
likapolikapo on May 11th, 2010 01:27 am (UTC)
I know!!! I saw crappy raws, good raws and scalation and still can't believe it!!!
likapolikapo on May 11th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
I kind of hyperventilate this time D:

Happy ending. Yeah a happy ending must come.
(Deleted comment)
The Binary Alchemist: boyfriendbinaryalchemist on May 11th, 2010 01:40 am (UTC)
THAT is a brilliant analogy...riiiiight, Hawkeye. Calculating degrees of trajectory in your head. If she's used the clock trajectory that pilots use to divide the sky I might have believed this. And the Great CoDependency continues....
(no subject) - electric_kite on May 11th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - electric_kite on May 11th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - electric_kite on May 11th, 2010 03:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - rika24 on May 11th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jalendavi_lady on May 11th, 2010 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
king of the kill ∞: MIKU • ravenmixtapehaven on May 11th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
SOB everyone


ESPECIALLY AL ;_________;
medieval homunculus。: dulcius ex asperis ∘ prideheppoko_drill on May 11th, 2010 04:45 am (UTC)
Re: SOB everyone
This gif equals me.
dwight, you ignorant slut.: FMAelectric_kite on May 11th, 2010 01:43 am (UTC)
wow awesome chapter.

ALSO...If/when father dies, will the "greed" inside ling die too, as it's technically a piece of father? HMM.
Ellen: Llama Face! (Emperor's New Grove)thelondonforce on May 11th, 2010 01:47 am (UTC)
AL BETTER COME BACK!!!!!! I'm crying here.

Ed just won't be the same without his automail arm..... Al..... *whimpers*