?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 April 2010 @ 09:15 pm
Vintage FMA Anime Poster - for sale on eBay  
Hope this OK to post here!

Trying to sell this wonderful old FMA poster (circa 2005/2006), one I've not seen anywhere else.

Please check it out!

http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=230465622578&ssPageName=ADME:L:LCA:US:1123

 
 
Brittanydivaofvanadiel on April 25th, 2010 02:56 am (UTC)
Yay! I saw this and just had to have it. I bought it :D It looks wonderful! How soon can I expect it to ship? I'm sort of new to online buying ^^;
Irene Shaferibshafer on April 25th, 2010 03:03 am (UTC)
Yay, too! Glad you liked it. I knew *someone* would want it. It's too cool. I'm just trying to wean down my posters. (All I have left is my pensive Ed and Roy split... That'll NEVER go. [g] )

I don't know if I'm indicative of online sellers, but I'm sure I'll be able to ship it by end of week. Need to pick up a mailing tube and get it to the post office. Busy week of school (I'm an adult, returning student), but I'm sure it'll go out by the end of the week.

Thanks for the speedy payment and thank you for shopping with "us!"

I'll let you know when it goes in the mail.

Brittanydivaofvanadiel on April 25th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
Alright, thank you so much!! :D
Brittanydivaofvanadiel on May 4th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
I got it! It looks great thank you so much! You're my hero. And btw, I love that you put Ed in the address label XD That made my day when I saw that haha.
Irene Shafer: Hughes and Winry Danceibshafer on May 4th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
Oh, fabulous!! Glad it got there so quickly and that all is well (and that you love it!)!

I meant to send you a note to let you know it shipped, but my schedule has been crazier that usual.

And I'm glad also that you got a kick out of the images onthe labels. I had fun doing them and thought it would be fun to get a package with a little Ed (sorry - redundant) on the outside...

Enjoy!!!



Edited at 2010-05-04 07:12 pm (UTC)
Irene Shaferibshafer on April 25th, 2010 03:04 am (UTC)
BTW, your icon is super cool. I feel like Ed really, really wants to get to me... XD
Brittanydivaofvanadiel on April 25th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
Haha thanks XD I found it a loooooong time ago, back when the first anime was still being played on CN... I wish I remember where I found it >_
amethyst_konekoamethyst_koneko on April 25th, 2010 05:01 am (UTC)
dang. missed it. day late and a dollar short. story of my life. :)
Irene Shafer: Popular Ed by ibshaferibshafer on April 25th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC)
Sorry, sweetie!

Edited at 2010-04-25 05:55 am (UTC)