?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 February 2010 @ 08:35 pm
fanarts  
Just some shit (like always XD), like the homunculi host club and father's hawtness ;)


Homunculi Host Club - got this concept after seeing this; I didn't remember how the all homunculi exactly look +___+ and overall it's shitty and unfinished and blah blah, but I hope you like the concept LOL. XD
Ranfan - being cool. <3
Ranfan again - forgive the shityness of this one, usually I redraw the drawing two or three times (concept sketch->sketch->lineart, without the concept one sometimes XD XD), but in this case I just randomly went and drew a lineart. +___+
Father/May - just decided to make a lineart of one of the sketches which were the commentary on chapter 104 XD XD ETA: colored and text changed a little to make it even more absurdal :'D :'D
Havoc - found an old sketch on HDD and just decided to make a lineart
Al/Ranfan - because I just need to draw and show off with my favourite pairing sometimes~! XD XD this couldn't become more crack, though... girly!Ranfan... o_O' but yay for Xingese clothes! Right? :'D

Well, erm, hope you enjoyed. XD now, which one of linearts to color... XD XD
(totally by the way - who else lol'd at Pride's RAPEFACE when he captured Al?)
 
 
(Deleted comment)
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:01 am (UTC)
:'D thanks!
enemy to sleep: RanFanenemytosleep on February 28th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
Badass RanFan is badass.

*squishes her*

*hopes Ling intervenes before she beats my as*
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:02 am (UTC)
:D badass Ranfan can be also adorable, though. XD XD
ღ annieazure15 on February 28th, 2010 08:12 pm (UTC)
Al/Ran Fan! Ahh she looks so pretty there! ♥

May and Father... MY GOD YES XD
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:04 am (UTC)
Thanks :'D changing image is fun... XD XD

I'd love to see that in actual manga, at least May fangirling Father XD XD though it's so serious now so it's impossible, I guess. xD
collarkidcollarkid on February 28th, 2010 08:18 pm (UTC)
HOMONCULUS-SAMAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA! <3.
my new ship. ;D
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
XD he's so pretty even without May imagining anything...
XD
Kawaii Konikocaptain_hanzy on February 28th, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
Naturally I adore the host club idea- I'm thinking of adding Mustang, Havoc and Hughes to mine XD OMG THEY COULD BE RIVALS LIKE THE OURAN CLUB V.S THE ZUKA CLUB!!! (or whatever those terrifying girls from Lobelia/Roberia call themselves, lol)

Love the other pieces, too- I love your Al with Ranfan, and her automail!!! YAY! <33
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:08 am (UTC)
ADD THEM, ADD!~ :'D

Because of Ranfan automail I finally learnt how to draw it and started to really like it, drawing automail XD XD
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
By the way, when I think of Lobelia/Roberia x FMA, I think about Olivier immediately. XD aaand maybe Riza and Ranfan, but only young!Pinako gives me the same feel as Olivier... XD XD
norton198196norton198196 on February 28th, 2010 11:43 pm (UTC)
I can't even tell you how hard I laughed at FatherxMay. I really can't.
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:08 am (UTC)
:'D thank you. XD
Athena: fma grrrlshikaru_9 on March 1st, 2010 03:36 am (UTC)
My favorite has the be the Al/Ranfan one <3 She looks so pretty!
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:09 am (UTC)
Thank you :'D
Nastassja Riemermanntsukikage85 on March 1st, 2010 05:45 am (UTC)
Gluttony as Honey is TERRIFYING.
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:09 am (UTC)
HE SUITS THOUGH.
...though he's not eating sweets but anything
dreamer1789: fmadreamer1789 on March 1st, 2010 09:01 am (UTC)
*rofl* Once again crack pwns! XD
Though the Al/RanFan one has got to be fav - so pretty ♥
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Crack is love. <3
Thank you! :'D
Highwind Engineer #3: Wrath's thought processeshe03 on March 1st, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
I don't get the reference for the host club one, but I wouldn't put it past Father to pimp out encourage his family like that!! XD XD XD

FatherxMay is LOL. Now for some reason I really want Selim/PridexMay. o_O;

And YAY for Al/Ran Fan!!
qashqai1 on March 1st, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
SelimxMay is nice~! 8D
When you said it, I decided to sketch off something... XD XD
bob_fish: will cut you upbob_fish on March 2nd, 2010 11:12 am (UTC)
Some of the urls aren't working right now, but the pics I saw were marvellous. Love Mei's bad object choice, and your anime-style colouring continues to pwn all. Angry Ran Fan rocks.
qashqai1 on March 2nd, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
I fixed the link which didn't work ^^
Thanks :'D haha, if Arakawa wouldn't have a sense of "too serious mood for jokes", I'd totally see Mei hitting on Father. XD XD