?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 February 2010 @ 06:30 pm
Ch. 102 FANART  
Title: FMA 102 Spoilers (no real title)
Characters: Ed, Mustang, Hawkeye, Winry
Rating: PG?
Notes: Totally dumb/unfinished comic that I had entirely too much fun doodling after reading ch. 102 forever ago. This scenario popped into my mind and wouldn't leave me alone...

LINKS:

Page 1

Page 2

Page 3



...Enjoy?
 
 
Current Mood: sillysilly
 
 
Barking at the wind: animal yay turtleevil_little_dog on February 16th, 2010 02:42 am (UTC)
Okay, first impression - I love it. The first two pages are so delightfully angsty.

...and then the third - BWAHAHAHAHA.

Of course, now I'm flashing back to classic short story SF wherein our hero character had his/her eyes replaced in much the same way....
sevlow: roy signsevlow on February 16th, 2010 03:09 am (UTC)
XD

thanks!
Lialstraightcogar on February 16th, 2010 02:57 am (UTC)
That was great! I loved it!
(Deleted comment)
sevlow: roy signsevlow on February 16th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC)
"SPORFLE" is officially the greatest sound I've ever... read. I lol'd XD
Arthur: Al - ^D^cxrdevil on February 16th, 2010 03:00 am (UTC)
LOL oh Winry!! She would totally!

Thanks for sharing, great comic :D
sevlow: roy signsevlow on February 16th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
Yeah, she would! *cackles*

Thanks!
lalikaa: LOLZlalikaa on February 16th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
That was so fun to read! I loved all their expressions.... and then Roy's reaction to his insect-eyes. Haha! xD
enemy to sleep: Royenemytosleep on February 16th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
XD So not what I was expecting, which seeing as it's Winry (and she loves Buchineer's diamond tipped automail) I really shouldn't have been. Very nice!
enemy to sleepenemytosleep on February 16th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
Shouldn't have been surprised - late night comment fail. XD
Emma: fuhrergretchen8642 on February 16th, 2010 12:16 pm (UTC)
hahaha i loved the first two pages, and then the last one.. hahahahha

please do more art, your stuff is beautiful!
sallykie: yaysallykie on February 16th, 2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahaha, the mood whiplash on the last page!
Susiesapphyre_kikyo on February 17th, 2010 01:20 am (UTC)
Very very good. ^_^