?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2010 @ 09:37 pm
Brotherhood: Episode 01 in Five Minutes  
In honor of Brotherhood Ep 1 airing on US Cartoon Network tonight, I offer an affectionate parody:

Brotherhood Episode 01 Parody - 63 pictures - (R-ish, warning for off color language, humor)

(RIP Isaac, we uh...hardly knew ye :)
 
 
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
 
 
✖ Bleed Peroxide ✖: FMA ★ I Have An EVIL Idea...bleed_peroxide on February 14th, 2010 05:51 am (UTC)
This is awesome. XDDD
Baka Deshi: Ed - Thumbs Upbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
Thanks! I love your icon too.
(no subject) - bleed_peroxide on February 14th, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Alex: EDO grinferrywoman on February 14th, 2010 05:58 am (UTC)
Haha, I totally laughed my ass off! Roy's quip about his office had me in stitches! Actually, almost everything had me in stitches, especially the Armstrong ending! XD
Baka Deshi: Ed - Teary Edbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC)
Yes, poor Roy...he seems to have confused high ceilings for high stature.
Barking at the wind: animal yay turtleevil_little_dog on February 14th, 2010 06:02 am (UTC)
That is excellent. You win. \o/
Baka Deshibaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC)
Thank you! I am glad you liked it :)
Nastassja Riemermanntsukikage85 on February 14th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC)
Was there something you meant to link besides the picture?
Wolfsjunges: Dog-Me: FMA FREAKdriftwoodwings on February 14th, 2010 06:05 am (UTC)
hit "next picture" and so on :3
(no subject) - tsukikage85 on February 14th, 2010 06:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
whatidoisecretwhatidoisecret on February 14th, 2010 06:09 am (UTC)
The WoW references cracked me up, hahaha. xD

A+, This was great.
Baka Deshi: Ed - Thumbs Upbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:39 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm glad it amused :)
señoritafish: data laughsenoritafish on February 14th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC)
"Slashtastic" - Hee, I have a new word now!

(I confess I didn't get a few of the acronyms, but hella funny nevertheless)

*Pout* Armstrong's sparkles are orange now - I liked 'em better pink.

Edited at 2010-02-14 06:30 am (UTC)
Baka Deshibaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:41 am (UTC)
Thank you! And I love your icon, I just watched that episode recently :O
(no subject) - senoritafish on February 14th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_little_dog on February 14th, 2010 03:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Krys, the Duct Tape Alchemist: Fucking Drumsductapealchemst on February 14th, 2010 06:25 am (UTC)
I was laughing at this all the way along.

Then I got to the mage nerfing.

AND I FUCKING DIED.

CAN'T BREATHE.

LUNGS IN UNSTOPPABLE SPASMS.

LAUGHING TOO HARD.

i can has a /rez pls?

you win . . . the interwebs, and cookies, and all those wonderful digital mad props.
Baka Deshi: Ed - Current Mood Cockybaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:31 am (UTC)
Thanks. I don't play WoW myself, but Roy is definitely a highstrung mage dps :)
kurokaze_samakurokaze_sama on February 14th, 2010 06:34 am (UTC)
*was laughing so hard it hurt plz*

I'm spreading this. Nao.
... Is that okay? (I promise to credit and everything!)
Baka Deshi: Ed - Current Mood Cockybaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 06:51 am (UTC)
Of course! I am incredibly flattered people find it fun and not obnoxious XD
Ellen: Equivalent Exchange (FMA)thelondonforce on February 14th, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
Hahahaha! Oh man- mad props for this!
Baka Deshi: Ed - Fashionbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:37 am (UTC)
:O Mad props for your icon, that is GORGEOUS.
insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 06:35 am (UTC)
"I even roadied for Basque Gran and he puked in my shoe!"

Best line. Oh hot damn. You gonna do this every week? XD Because...I love you already. ♥

Baka Deshi: The Toothbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC)
I cannot tell a lie - this one was taken from a man I once met whose main claim to fame was that he'd roadied for Van Halen, and that Eddie had puked in his shoe. He told me this on the first date. There was not a second XD
(no subject) - insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 02:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shrub: bffsadraekh on February 14th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
Hahaha, Roy's nerfed, fo sho. Loved all the WoW talk. Ffft.

Also, where fun comes to die. Never thought I'd see that one thrown in there. *snicker*
Baka Deshi: Ed - Devious Edbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:33 am (UTC)
Yes, poor Roy is having trouble with his fire spec dps :) And huzzah! I never thought someone would pick up on obscure midwest humor!
(no subject) - adraekh on February 14th, 2010 07:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
I'm a cute beandog: Seiyuu * Morikawa - !!!ringoshiba on February 14th, 2010 06:48 am (UTC)
The WoW jokes made me laugh the hardest, they fit in so well. XD

Frost needs an upgrade dammit. QQ
Baka Deshi: Ed - Team Edwardbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:36 am (UTC)
Hehe, I'm glad they work for you - I haven't actually played wow in a few years so XD
Tae: Bearceylon_tae on February 14th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
I am so glad I joined this community.
I was kind of scared but this is so awesome. :D
I offer an affectionate internet:
Baka Deshi: Ed - Team Edwardbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
Thank you! I promise to use this internet for good and not evil.
Highwind Engineer #3: LOLhe03 on February 14th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC)
Omg, WIN. You have my thanks for making my stomach hurt from teh lulz.

The Bradley-Isaac "ZA WARUDO" is just epic, yo. XD

Baka Deshi: Ed - Head Scratchbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC)
I usually hate using 4chan memes, but god help me they handed that one to me on a silver platter :P
gozita2003gozita2003 on February 14th, 2010 07:24 am (UTC)
This has made my night XD Entirely.
Baka Deshi: Ed - Fashionbaka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
O.O Your icon has made my lifetime! I would love to know if there is a larger picture that includes this strange Ed/glasses OTP.
(no subject) - gozita2003 on February 14th, 2010 07:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - baka_deshi on February 14th, 2010 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)