?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2010 @ 11:02 pm
FMA brotherhood is on in Adult Swim  
I just want you know it's on. ^^ If you want see that on TV or not.
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
 
 
Jessica: Edward: Uniformjbadgr on February 14th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
EFF YEAH, IT'S ON!!! XD

Al's new voice is <3
♥Angeline: FMA chibi Ed hyper waves :Dangelbott on February 14th, 2010 05:07 am (UTC)
Yes it is on It remind me I need tell them for it's on. ^.^
(no subject) - cxrdevil on February 14th, 2010 05:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
instead of stressed, lies here charmed: | cute pineapplestarsandtildes on February 14th, 2010 05:11 am (UTC)
I'm Tivoing it and watching it Tuesday when I'm not busy 8DDDDDD
♥Angeline: kuroshitsuji Tanaka hohohoangelbott on February 14th, 2010 05:14 am (UTC)
I have Tivo as well. xD
(Deleted comment)
Arthur: Al - Wavingcxrdevil on February 14th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
It's on right now, we're watching it... Are you watching it via p2p?
(no subject) - jbadgr on February 14th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ibshafer on February 14th, 2010 05:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jbadgr on February 14th, 2010 06:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
Arthur: Al - ^D^cxrdevil on February 14th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC)
AAAHHHH AL IS SO GODDAMN ADORABLE ;KSDAFLDFKLJ OH MY GOD
Jessica: Milo the Linguistjbadgr on February 14th, 2010 05:14 am (UTC)
OMFG I KNOW! I WAS SO WORRIED THE NEW VOICE ACTOR WOULD BE HORRIBLE BUT SHE'S REALLY PAYING HOMAGE TO THE ORIGINAL :D
insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 05:13 am (UTC)
...the HELL, [as]?! Why'd you have to cut that opening to half the time?! D:

please fix it. my hughes-fangirl-best-friend is very upset that they cut out his little bit in it. and she already hates me for liking Envy. DX
Arthur: Al - Wavingcxrdevil on February 14th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC)
i KNOW wtf they took the best parts out ;_; as i said in im THEY HAD NO PROBLEM KEEPING ALL OF FREAKING READY STEADY GO FOREVER
(no subject) - insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whatidoisecret on February 14th, 2010 05:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whatidoisecret on February 14th, 2010 05:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kirarakim on February 14th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - whatidoisecret on February 14th, 2010 05:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angelbott on February 14th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jbadgr on February 14th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
seaweed_fmaseaweed_fma on February 14th, 2010 05:13 am (UTC)
HELL YEAH.... Roy gets the first line ever in FMA: B!!!!
TayloWolftaylowolf on February 14th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC)
That crossed my mind, too, and I had to let out a little "WIN!".

(And then he was the first to speak after the commercial. Made me laugh.)
hyu: America ▼ no freakin' waylumos on February 14th, 2010 05:15 am (UTC)
;__; I can't watch it. I don't get [as] xP
Jessica: Edward: Hairjbadgr on February 14th, 2010 05:18 am (UTC)
PLEASE LIVE VICARIOUSLY THROUGH OUR JOY XD

...and then you can wait like, a day for the dl :D
(no subject) - lumos on February 14th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jbadgr on February 14th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nithela on February 14th, 2010 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nastassja Riemermanntsukikage85 on February 14th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
Training! Choo choo!
seaweed_fma: Hughes- Fueled by Hughesseaweed_fma on February 14th, 2010 05:19 am (UTC)
inorite? sooo freaking cute!
Lucy: stock dock birdsssjspider on February 14th, 2010 05:22 am (UTC)
HELLA WATCHING IT, SO KICK ASS!
♥Angelineangelbott on February 14th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
Roy made me laughing. xD
Riza got the points. :D
Arthur: Al - ^D^cxrdevil on February 14th, 2010 05:23 am (UTC)
Hey, does Hughes have a new voice? He sounded a little different to me.
Jessica: Sleeping Beauty: Aurorajbadgr on February 14th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
I thought so too at first- but then he went into his wubby 'Ilovemyeffingdaughteromgimmadienow' voice and I could tell it was the same. Also checked imdb- it's still Sonny Strait
(no subject) - seaweed_fma on February 14th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
whatidoisecretwhatidoisecret on February 14th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
Suppp Father
♥Angeline: FMA chibi Ed hyper waves :Dangelbott on February 14th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
yeah I saw O.o

Armstrong is scary. .w. *hugs Elric brothers as scared*
(no subject) - insanityin3d on February 14th, 2010 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
♥Angelineangelbott on February 14th, 2010 05:26 am (UTC)
Now ending of credits.
It's in the trees! It's coming!thickets on February 14th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC)
Aw shit, I missed it! Do they replay episodes at all? (At a time other than deep in the early am?)
Irene Shafer: Pudding by ibshaferibshafer on February 14th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC)
It's on again at 4 am.
seaweed_fma: Havoc- Watseaweed_fma on February 14th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
wait.. no preview for next week?!?!?!?


LAME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
♥Angelineangelbott on February 14th, 2010 05:37 am (UTC)
It not say. =/ I hate it how they do. ;A; I guess I will check every Saturday. @.@