?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 February 2010 @ 12:09 am
Fanart and comics: Party Time!!  


As much as I am horrified at what has transpired, I can't help but imagine that Father must be god-eatingly ecstatic that his long awaited plan has apparently been achieved and that he'd probably want to celebrate. XD

TOGA PARTY! Well, with toga-ish clothes anyway.
Though not everyone is having a good time. :(
Roy certainly isn't. ;_;.

But Father hopes you'll attend his next one, because he really wants YOU to be there.
 
 
⇉ kasuka。: SHATTERED BUT NOT LONELYenvydia on February 12th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
Oh my god. Father and Pride's expressions are killing me. THESE ARE AMAZING.
Highwind Engineer #3: WELCOME TO AMESTRIShe03 on February 13th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
Thank you! Ahaha, Pride's thinking face always cracks me up!!
I bounty hunt for Jabba Hutt to finance my 'Vette.: Roy.  Juggernaut.raja815 on February 12th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
The Roy page is one of the best things that's happened to me in recent memory. :D

Thanks for these!
Athena: why so serioushikaru_9 on February 12th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
Your icon omg! LOL
(no subject) - he03 on February 13th, 2010 12:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
collarkidcollarkid on February 12th, 2010 02:25 pm (UTC)
SO GOOD. <333.
I love Roys. It's such a win.
Highwind Engineer #3: DRUNK BRADLEY IS DRUNK 2010he03 on February 13th, 2010 12:41 am (UTC)
Thank you!
havocmangawip: shakespearemadnesshavocmangawip on February 12th, 2010 03:13 pm (UTC)
These are just so funny. I love them!
sallykie: yaysallykie on February 12th, 2010 03:26 pm (UTC)
I died. In a good way.
Crimson: Linus fantasticlifeless09 on February 12th, 2010 03:43 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! Those are great, I especially love the one of Roy.
ca11iopeca11iope on February 12th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
Hah! Nice!
nithelanithela on February 12th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
LOVE these! *__* Father might be a complete bastard, but I gotta admit - he's a g*ddamn HOT bastard.

...but WHY do I keep imagining him as the captain in this http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jbq_1Wy70rE ?! O_o (especially in the first strip)

Anyway, they are all both pretty and lol-worthy. Poor Roy xD
Highwind Engineer #3: LOLhe03 on February 13th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
BAHAHAHA, thank you for the link!!! Maybe Father and the pirate captain can hold sexy toga parties on their flagship. XD
Athena: winry huh me?hikaru_9 on February 12th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
Oh wow! These started off my day right! XD
Aveona: Roy [FMA]aveona on February 12th, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
HILARIOUS. The one with Roy makes me want to laugh and cry at the same time -_-
vampyre.nyxvampyre13nyx on February 12th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
lol
poor roy... XD
Ellen: Soma Glomp Attack! (Kuroshitsuji)thelondonforce on February 12th, 2010 04:43 pm (UTC)
hahahaha, I love these!
Rynne Parker: Simoun: Aaeruacediance on February 12th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
LMAO! I especially loved Alphonse in a toga. These are all full of AWESOME. XD
qashqai1 on February 12th, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
PFFFT LOL
<3
linnie_laaksolinnie_laakso on February 12th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
I absolutely love Pride's shadow in the blind Roy picture, looks like blobby amoeba :D Too bad Father probably lost his sense of humor.