?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 February 2010 @ 11:03 pm
...and Roy was a merman  
I had an odd FMA dream I thought I'd share. :) It's RoyEd yaoi (but no, it was not a "wet dream") so if that ain't your thing then skip the cut:



Firstly, in this dream Roy was a merman and lived in a lake at times and in a pool at others.

Ed had asked Hughes to set him up with Roy and Hughes was going about it in a slow way, taking his time. But Roy got the feeling he was actually trying to put a wedge between him and Ed. So Roy kills Hughes and then when Ed was going down those pool stairs into the water he comes up behind Ed and says he killed Hughes and thinks "it's time we consumate this."

End dream. Wake up going "wtf, consumate?" and then giggling. Though in the dream it actually felt very sweet. It was after a moment's thought that the "wtf" factor set in.



Anyone know of any Roy-merman doujins? I've been out of the loop for a while so maybe I missed one. Anyone wanna draw Roy as a merman? *bats eyelashes*
 
 
the cosplayin' cat lady: zackmochavalentino on February 11th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC)
If all you want is Roy merman art, then your wish shall be granted :D
the cosplayin' cat lady: aizen wuvmochavalentino on February 11th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC)


I can draw a real one later if you want XD
amethyst_konekoamethyst_koneko on February 12th, 2010 03:51 am (UTC)
squeeee! That is so cute!! :D I don't know about anybody else but I'd love to see a real one! :)
the cosplayin' cat lady: aizen wuvmochavalentino on February 12th, 2010 05:06 am (UTC)
After Katsucon is over, I'll draw a nicer one :D
Grygongrygon on February 12th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
waaaaah, that is adorable! thank you! lolol
the cosplayin' cat lady: aizen wuvmochavalentino on February 15th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC)
No problem :D
Nakofox_of_no_grace on February 11th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
That was wonderful. XD
I read a doujinshi once where Ed was a merman. owo Not Roy, though. Sorry.
maksoumaksou on February 11th, 2010 05:37 pm (UTC)
That was Holy Brownie. <3 I love that one.
Nakofox_of_no_grace on February 12th, 2010 12:03 am (UTC)
Yess! <333
I always get the Daen doujins confused. :/
maksoumaksou on February 12th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
I only remember cause it's got my favorite line ever: "MATE WITH ME!!!"
amethyst_konekoamethyst_koneko on February 12th, 2010 03:53 am (UTC)
^_^ I LOVE that line!! :D Holy Brownie is just made of pure win! <333 Daen rocks!! \o/
maksoumaksou on February 12th, 2010 03:54 am (UTC)
YES! Win. I love thier style. Daen is pure win.
Nakofox_of_no_grace on February 17th, 2010 05:42 am (UTC)
Heehee I remember that. Adorable Ed~
Grygongrygon on February 12th, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
i have that from central_library! i LOVE DAEN!
priestess_grrrl: roy_ed_matepriestess_grrrl on February 14th, 2010 05:56 am (UTC)
Yes, Holy Brownie is my favorite doujin EVAR!! I love Daen. I own that one thanks to the lovely fullmetalrose, and a pile of other Daens. I kinda want to own all of them, but $$$. *sigh*

I think there were a couple of different fics with either Roy or Edward being mermen. greedy_lover and I were collecting them for a while, cuz we both like that kink. I can't remember any of them now off the top of my head. All I can think of is star!Ed, by winds_of_water which I LOVE, LOVE, LOVE! But there Ed's a star and not a mermaid. ^___^
mamuchan: IRE and Tomomamuchan on February 13th, 2010 01:55 am (UTC)
There is a doujinshi by Chiba Ryoko I know. It's like an altered version "The little mermaid" with Hughes and Roy, but unfortunately (?) Roy has legs all the time. But he can't speak so he writes Japanese instead. That's kinda weird but even so I love that doujinshi. It's so pretty. (*^__^*)
fullmetalrose: mate with me Roy/Edfullmetalrose on February 14th, 2010 01:46 am (UTC)
That sounds cute! Actually the only one I have ever read was "Holy Brownie" and I did a fice based on it for a friend. I do have another one in the works where Roy IS a merman ... its a Roy/Ed but not sure when I will be back to it as I am updating one of my other fics now. My lj is F-locked including fics but I think you are on my list .. not sure.