?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 December 2009 @ 09:18 pm
Comics! SPOILERS FOR 102  
Major spoilers for 102
Some fan...comics. Haha.

Ok, lol, I was in the mood~ I HOPE YOU ENJOY OK :D

Three large images, don't click if you can't handle it. I mean, not too large, but pictures all the same, haha!



INSPIRED BY THIS COMMENT



(scanner broken, lol, insert webcam)

...Roy developing some skills to compensate





...SOME HOBBIES CANNOT BE REPLICATED IN THE FLESH




Thanks for your time BD
 
 
Barking at the windevil_little_dog on December 15th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
*laughs*

These are adorable.
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
Thanks :D
No One Can Stop the Cricket Pimps: FMA lovely made by medomlandbubbles on December 15th, 2009 02:26 am (UTC)
That's horrible.

I totally laughed out loud at work.
Arthur: Taken aback Zakkycxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
Hahahaha! Hope you didn't get in trouble
Cairaguascairaguas on December 15th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
"Don't pretend to be an artist"? Who cares? You're funny. I lol'd in real life, especially at Al's expressions in the last one. He looks so determined.
Arthur: Zuko's coolcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
Thank you! I love making people laugh :D

And yeah, Al is going to smuggle kittens one way or another. Can't stop that boy.
(no subject) - cryingcat613 on December 15th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
rhelpimtiredyo on December 15th, 2009 02:30 am (UTC)
You are amazing. Thank you for this <3
Arthur: Flapjack & K'nuckles *lurk*cxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
<3
(no subject) - helpimtiredyo on December 15th, 2009 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - helpimtiredyo on December 15th, 2009 03:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
militsa: Alphonse pleased with selfmilitsa on December 15th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC)
XD Enjoyed!
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC)
Then my work here is done >3
havocmangawip: Hayate Dinnerhavocmangawip on December 15th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
These are absolute love! :) So funny!
havocmangawip: fangirlhavocmangawip on December 15th, 2009 02:41 am (UTC)
And no more "wrong or bad" than my thoughts on who Roy's OTHER guide"dog" could be. ;)

Roy pushes and Havoc navigates. It solves a few problems.
(no subject) - cxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ductapealchemst on December 15th, 2009 04:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
koswarg: [fma] ed  → lol ed is shortheron_advocate on December 15th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
omg YES. Al and his adopting-lost-animals thing. ilu ♥

Edited at 2009-12-15 02:46 am (UTC)
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
<3! Can't you just picture him reaching for his chest straps...only to remember he doesn't have a hollow hidey-hole xD
gaminette on December 15th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
the first one is pure WIN! Thanks for sharing - they're all hilarious! ^_^
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
Thank you! Roy humor is still so sad ( ;( ) but I'm glad it's bein' recieved well! Haha!
Lianalianabanana7 on December 15th, 2009 03:02 am (UTC)
PFFF hahaha awesome comics! xD
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Thx :3
Nutburger| Erica: Fangirl moment brbnutburger on December 15th, 2009 03:06 am (UTC)
okay i think i love you
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
let's be bff
(no subject) - nutburger on December 15th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 07:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Toraneko: ALL YOUR FMA BASEdarkyo on December 15th, 2009 03:15 am (UTC)
Awesome XD
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Thanks :D

I love your icon hahaha!
priestess_grrrl: FMA_LOLpriestess_grrrl on December 15th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
hahaha OMG!! Poor Al, still trying to smuggle kitties! And Roy looking down at the ground to find Edward! That's hilarious! Tee hee! ^___^
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
I SILL CAN'T SEE YOU OVER ALL MY PAPERWORK, FULLMETAL
(no subject) - eve_n_furter on December 15th, 2009 10:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 07:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bluemagiceye59bluemagiceye59 on December 15th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
HAHHAHAHAHAHAHA omg i should not be laughing at the roy ones... but... LOLLLLLLL i can't help it! these r amazing!!!
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:46 am (UTC)
omg i know right... roy ;_; but yeah thanks happy to entertain :D
Kim: Happy Alkirarakim on December 15th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC)
LOL these are so cute. I especially love the last one because I can totally see it. Poor Al! XD
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
Hahaha "Brother, my head isn't coming off like it's supposed to"
sunlit_memoriessunlit_memories on December 15th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Hahaha, these are pretty great!
Arthurcxrdevil on December 15th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
Thank you :)