?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 November 2009 @ 09:28 am
FANART AMESTRIS AXIS POWERS SKETCH  
Hetalia Amestris Axis Powers, YEY!



For some reason an Italy/Germany relationship between Xing/Amestris sounds very appealing. o_O



Again, apologies if the picture is too big; if it is I'll resize for better viewing. :D
 
 
 
qashqai1 on November 21st, 2009 11:31 pm (UTC)
A-AWESOME.
XDD
But, no girls? :<
Add spy girl as Drachma XD
Highwind Engineer #3: WELCOME TO XERXES...he03 on November 21st, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you! XD

Dang! The only Drachman seen in the manga was the bearded dude from the failed Briggs invasion and he didn't fit with the rest of the hotties. I totally forgot about Izumi was the 'Drachman' spy. >_<;
Aalt Conn: CLAMPnoKisekialkahestapeiron on November 21st, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
Ancient Xerxes isn't a reference to Hero Tales, is it? |D I would love you forever if it was.
Highwind Engineer #3he03 on November 21st, 2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
Sorry, but it's from Hetalia Axis Powers! In HAP, there are characters of Ancient Rome, Ancient Greece and Ancient Egypt who are the ancestors of some of the main characters. :D

I'm yet to read Hero Tales; is it good?
(no subject) - alkahestapeiron on November 21st, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - he03 on November 21st, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
causmicfire: Smiley Olivierstrandedthought on November 21st, 2009 11:39 pm (UTC)
XD

love the text, and putting Xerxes and Ishval in there next to each other with there similarities in clothing and questionable relation
Highwind Engineer #3: SELIM/BRADLEY/IS/A/MAMA'S/BOYhe03 on November 21st, 2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
It'd be cool if it were. If not, then Al and Ed are the only descendants of Ancient Xerxes. XD
blackmarquiseblackmarquise on November 22nd, 2009 12:10 am (UTC)
you're my godess!
*I'm addint it to my memories right now*
that's a really cool Idea *I love Aerugo's uniform*
You actually manage to make me imagine a few plot bunnies... my firrst Idea was actually a meeting between them all but, thay are not really in a world of negotiaon *cough*Ishbal war*cough*. So now imagine them in a forest like the one germany found Italy...

Highwind Engineer #3he03 on November 22nd, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Eeeee, I have some plotbunnies percolating myself! But an Ishbal Vs Amestris smackdown backdrop is intriguing...
thatso_rad on November 22nd, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
SO muc love for this &hearts
Highwind Engineer #3: SELIM/BRADLEY/IS/A/MAMA'S/BOYhe03 on November 22nd, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Thank you!! *sends ♥ back*
lost_variable: Hana Kimi: Nagatsu =^_^=lost_variable on November 22nd, 2009 12:18 am (UTC)
This is so darling and awesome!

I second the idea of having a spy girl as Drachma! :D
Highwind Engineer #3: WELCOME TO XERXES...he03 on November 22nd, 2009 01:00 am (UTC)
Thanks! Drachma!spy girl, LOL! I'll see what I can do...
The Binary Alchemist: Aldancebinaryalchemist on November 22nd, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
I WORSHIP you!!!!!
("PASTA!!!!!!")
Highwind Engineer #3: LEAVE MUSTANG TO MEhe03 on November 22nd, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
Lololol, Italy!Xing would totally be saying 'NOODLES!!!' or 'DUMPLINGS!!!!' XD
(Deleted comment)
Highwind Engineer #3he03 on November 22nd, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
Thanks!! Glad you enjoyed it!
Ellen: Whose Line Is It Anyway?thelondonforce on November 22nd, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
Hahaha, yes! This is awesome!
Highwind Engineer #3he03 on November 22nd, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Thank you! XD
Barking at the windevil_little_dog on November 22nd, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
*giggles madly*
fractured_chaosfractured_chaos on November 22nd, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
**is ded** XD

I love this!
flybynight00flybynight00 on November 22nd, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
I. LOVE. YOUR. ICON.
れいしろう 。: cryingstunningsunrize on November 22nd, 2009 05:10 am (UTC)
I ♥ your icon.

Anyway... pretty art! lol, Ling! OMNOMNOM!

Thanks for sharing! ^^
Irene Shafer: Pudding by ibshaferibshafer on November 22nd, 2009 06:09 am (UTC)
This is TOO fabulous!

Love the Xeres/Ishbal connection. (Show's you how closely I've been paying attention... or worse yet, that I am, but that I am also forgetful...)

stop touching me: [FMA] ... oh yeah? Ur momisiteggs on November 22nd, 2009 09:54 am (UTC)
I love you. xD