?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 November 2009 @ 10:30 pm
Fanart: military dogs  
Young papa Hoho older Al in military uniform. XD soon I'll post older Ed, too XD now older Ed in military uniform is available, too~~ XD
lol, icons as preview of fanarts:



If you don't know why the hell Al has Hoho's hairstyle, read this entry (and comments xD). XDD
Damn, he really does look like papa Hoho... with bigger eyes and nose... XD; me sucks. :| XD
 
 
Nightingale: Elric Telepathylunenightingale on November 18th, 2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
Oh wow.. I like it. Its a new way of picturing Al.. and it's awesome. <3
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:26 pm (UTC)
Everyone has a strong image of short-haired Al and Shamballa Al in their heads, so no one thought that he can also use Hoho's hairstyle |DD
Wolfsjunges: Talathia: Comic Styledriftwoodwings on November 18th, 2009 10:18 pm (UTC)
I really like this, and the idea of Al following his dad's looks. <3 <3 <3 MORE ART PLZ.
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Well, thanks~ XDD THERE WILL BE.
Barking at the windevil_little_dog on November 19th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
Those are both gorgeous.
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thank you :'D
amethyst_konekoamethyst_koneko on November 19th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
Oh wow! It's always been assumed that Al favored Trisha and Ed favored Hohenheim as far as looks go. This picture disproves that long running assumption completely! Al is Hohenheim made over! :) Ed always looks so damned good in uniform no matter how young or old he is! <3
qashqai1 on November 19th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
Both Ed and Al are very similar to Hohenheim, but well... Al's armour now, no one thought about that XDD. But both Ed and Al has also Trisha's traits XD Al has Trisha's eyes shape and calm character, and Ed has imo more similar face feature to Trisha than to Hoho (but also Hoho's eyes and that's making him look like Hoho) xDD and of course, he's way shorter than Hoho in his age, so I guess he got his height after Trisha |DD
Athena: can't hidehikaru_9 on November 19th, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
Those are VERY nice. :D I really like the one of Al.
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks :'D
れいしろう 。stunningsunrize on November 19th, 2009 07:33 am (UTC)
Nice! They look great in military uniform!
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks XD well... everyone looks good in military uniforms~ XDD
dreamer1789: until_the_enddreamer1789 on November 19th, 2009 09:28 am (UTC)
These look great! XD
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks~ 8D
gilwen_sumergilwen_sumer on November 19th, 2009 12:24 pm (UTC)
Wow....so very awesome! Love Al's look!
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you :'D haha I love that look too, so there probably will be more fanarts... |D
sallykiesallykie on November 19th, 2009 07:56 pm (UTC)
They look really good, especially Al. (Now we only need an excuse for him to be wearing the military uniform and Hoho's hair style!)
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks :'D well if he won't want to cut his hair, I think Hoho's hairstyle is the most logical option xDD; I mean, his hair on the front are too long to not tie them up |D but military uniform... is kinda crack, isn't it. xD I can't really think of any excuses xDD
The Binary Alchemistbinaryalchemist on November 19th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC)
Wonderful stuff!!
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you~ :3
lalikaa: Alphonse is confusedlalikaa on November 20th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC)
Mmm... love how you draw Al. The hairstyle suits him!
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you :3 ahaha I like this hairstyle too XD *will spam you people with more fanarts probably*
Susie: RoyxEd2sapphyre_kikyo on November 20th, 2009 09:10 pm (UTC)
I like!
qashqai1 on November 20th, 2009 09:37 pm (UTC)
That makes me happy. XD