?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 November 2009 @ 09:36 am
OLIVIER MIRA ARMSTRONG!  
They released the name of her voice actress!

//Yoko Soumi as Olivier Mira Armstrong//

Confirmed at Anime News Network and at Wikipedia.

HOW EXCITING!
 
 
Current Music: [PV] Let It Out - Miho Fukuhara
 
 
qashqai1 on November 9th, 2009 02:45 pm (UTC)
LOL MISCHA.
(anyone who watched Eureka 7 knows why I'm loling)
dzioodzioo on November 9th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
YEEEESSS <33333 but Mischa (as well as BC from Vandread) have PERFECT low voices, ideal for leading women <33 so I'm excited^^
Doggie: 120% Enthusiasmdoggiedynasty on November 9th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
Briggs
It's confirmed in an anime magazinee ;) I'm sure she'll do good. She has too...

Also, Buccaneer and Miles:

Miles = NAKAI Kazuya

Bucca = OOTOMO Ryuzaburo

That's pretty cool, and I love both. ;)
れいしろう 。stunningsunrize on November 9th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
Re: Briggs
OMG, Nakai is voicing Miles? <3 <3 <3 So perfect-o!

Ootomo as Buccaneer is a good choice~!
Doggie: HEEHEEHEEdoggiedynasty on November 10th, 2009 03:19 am (UTC)
Re: Briggs
Mm-hmm!

As for Nakai-Miles, I don't know about "perfect". I didn't have any perferences. I had the idea of a "reliable older brother" though. So maybe Nakai will be nice ;)
れいしろう 。stunningsunrize on November 11th, 2009 03:05 am (UTC)
Re: Briggs
OK, maybe not-so-perfect. I think I spazzed about Nakai more than Miles. xD /shot

It seems like a good choice though. ^^
qashqai1 on November 10th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Re: Briggs
I'd like Nakai as Kimblee (actual voice doesn't suit to him imo), but he suits to Miles, too. 8D
Alexferrywoman on November 9th, 2009 04:08 pm (UTC)
Teehee. An old timer. ;)
The Terror that Flaps in the Night: Trigun Wolfwood mehjalf on November 9th, 2009 06:49 pm (UTC)
She´s Dominique the Cyclops in Trigun ^^ I approve. I kinda was expecting a Claymore VA to do Olivia, so I'm kinda surprised they picked her.

And shame about Miles. I was really hoping for Hayami Shou to voice him. :(
れいしろう 。stunningsunrize on November 11th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
Hayami? Ah, that would've been an interesting choice, but what's done is done. )x
priestess_grrrl: oliva fmab eyespriestess_grrrl on November 10th, 2009 03:25 am (UTC)
Yes, it is very exciting! I think she's a great choice! Can't wait for ep 33...!! ^_____^