?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 November 2009 @ 06:03 pm
Animedia + Newtype Romance November 2009  

Animedia November 2009
1 2-page spread
Download (4818x3496): MF
Download (2409x1748): MF


Animedia Route Book
7 2-page spreads
Download: MF


Newtype Romance Autumn 2009
1 page
Download (2552x3496): MF
Download (1276x1748): MF

EDIT: Route book should no longer link to a K-On scan. XD; Sorry~
 
 
r: brothers roadhelpimtiredyo on November 6th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
That is some delightfully OOC fanservice we've got there.
bakyura.: waaaaaaah;;pleuvoir on November 6th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
For some reason the second one reminds me of a Japanese Sims game. . .

and thanks for the scans! 8D
Toraneko: ALL YOUR FMA BASEdarkyo on November 6th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!
Len: Al OwOtichki on November 6th, 2009 02:25 am (UTC)
I love the last one X3
M. Owen: good times!mindy_mousie on November 6th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Thanks for the scans!
On the 2nd one, however, I'm getting a different picture with 4 girls and "Trick or Treat". ^^"
shockinblueshockinblue on November 6th, 2009 04:24 am (UTC)
LOL. I'll fix that.
ηιghτκιηκs ☆suspicious on November 6th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
I second the comment above! I'm getting the K-On scans, too.
Emma: roy maesgretchen8642 on November 6th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
same kon problem! LOVE the second pic though <3
amethyst_konekoamethyst_koneko on November 6th, 2009 03:41 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing! The second file is wrong tho. I got a pic of some girls with "Trick or Treat" on it instead of the Route Book. O_o??
Lomelindifirebird_88 on November 6th, 2009 04:45 am (UTC)
Oh MAN is that Maes and Roy? *dies happy* Thanks so much for sharing! Love all the pics but that last one just made me flail.
seaweed_fma: Mustang and Hughesseaweed_fma on November 6th, 2009 04:58 am (UTC)
*melts with HyuRoy love...*
れいしろう 。stunningsunrize on November 6th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
asdf! <3 Thanks for sharing!
armor-alchemist: chibiarmoralchemist on November 6th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
wt* is with the second picture... xD;
razan_chan: Edo hot looksrazan_chan on November 6th, 2009 10:26 am (UTC)
Woooooooooooooow \*o*/
I love them very much
thanks a loooooooot <333
bob_fishbob_fish on November 6th, 2009 11:10 am (UTC)
Even I can see the insane degrees of shippiness in the last picture. Oh Hughes ...

ღ annie: FMA [Roy & Hughes SMEX]azure15 on November 6th, 2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
Finally, some fanservice I can get behind!

Thank you for posting these! ♥
The Binary Alchemist: Dancebinaryalchemist on November 6th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
Roy...Maes...ohhhh my gawd......SQUEEEEE!!! ::cue "Angel Heart"::
Thank you for this gorgeous picture--I can't stop staring at it....siiiighhhh.....
ievakasku: crackievakasku on November 6th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC)
LOL the second one XD Ed you h0r. I think I'm most amused at Gracia being on there, because ED HOW COULD YOU XD

I'm really amused at the semi >:3 face Hughes is making in that third one...and it's a great picture, because if you ship them then Hughes is possibly about to do something inappropriate for the workplace, and if you're not into the pairing then he's just filled that coat with itching powder. Everybody wins! :D
Lomelindi: lolfirebird_88 on November 6th, 2009 09:17 pm (UTC)
Your logic wins everything. xD; Everyone is happy, regardless if they're a Maes/Roy fan or not! (Which I am, admittedly.) Plus I do that to my best friend too and I'm definitely not dating him. ^^;
The Icon Alchemistsky_dark on November 7th, 2009 01:40 am (UTC)
Ummm, lovely lovely Hughes/Roy and rockin' Ling/Ed <33 Thanks for sharing <3
harmonyopc: roy/hughes fancyharmonyopc on November 8th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
*dies a lot*
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!! *huggles picture* you made my night!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!

BTW, i am also intrigued by the Ed-fly-down picture. ;)
The Binary Alchemist: nekkid edbinaryalchemist on November 8th, 2009 01:26 am (UTC)
EdFly=LOVE
Hehehe....so where are those blue boxers NOW, may I ask??
God....just another inch or so...let's prove ED IS A NATURAL BLOND once and for all!!!
K: 鋼の錬金術師; >=Dcoughing on November 9th, 2009 12:29 pm (UTC)
Snagging them all, thanks!