?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 August 2009 @ 08:52 pm
 
So, based on the lack of posts, would I be safe in assuming that there was no FMA:Brotherhood episode broadcast today???

Sayhello
 
 
Blyssedarkblysse on August 24th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
Nope, no FMA:B this week. There was a note in the discussion post last week. I don't know why there was no FMA:B this week, though...
梅奧: Selim <3m3y0 on August 24th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics. o:
Hewene: eyesayhello on August 24th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
Sports? They pre-empted FMA:B for SPORTS? Get your priorities right, folks!!!! ;-)
Hewene: sleepy edsayhello on August 24th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Thanks. It just leaves my day with this empty hole... :-(

Sayhello

Chrystina: Sexdeathberrry on August 24th, 2009 12:56 am (UTC)
Yep, episode 21 will be aired next week :D I have no idea why either, lolz..
Hewene: ed angstsayhello on August 24th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
Sports! Sigh...

Thanks
TayloWolf: Fandom: MUSTANGtaylowolf on August 24th, 2009 01:01 am (UTC)
I think there was some kind of golf tournament... thingy... in its place.

(I could be wrong. ^_^;)
Hewene: Angry Edsayhello on August 24th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
thingy is right! We wants our FMA:B!!!

Sayhello
(Deleted comment)
TayloWolf: Roy_Firetaylowolf on August 25th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC)
Hahaha, I spazzed so hard when I first saw the icon. ;)
Doh_so_blase on August 24th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
i was about to ask the same thing.
not a good way to start the week
Hewene: ed angstsayhello on August 24th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
Definitely not. Kinda sucky!
The Icon Alchemistsky_dark on August 24th, 2009 01:20 am (UTC)
Well now I will no longer panic XD
Hewene: cartoon edsayhello on August 24th, 2009 01:24 am (UTC)
Not panicking is good!
Kyoko Fujimiya: Deranged Makakyoko215 on August 24th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
XD This complaining about sports taking FMA's time slot is reminding me of a certain episode of Lucky Star
Sushii: funny ed and alhikaristar007 on August 24th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
lol I was thinking the same thing after I complained too!
bluestarintearsbluestarintears on August 24th, 2009 02:09 am (UTC)
Well that kind of sucks. This is possibly the week of all weeks I need a to find my happy place within watching FMA: B, but stupid sports takes my happy place away from me. Curse you sports!
Hewene: innocent edsayhello on August 24th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC)
Amen!
selenityshiroi: Roy burning Lustselenityshiroi on August 24th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
I did miss FMA:B this week.

But, dude, the athletics was awesome! And I'm not even much of a sports person!
Hewene: eyesayhello on August 24th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
icon ♥
Valkyrieshekinaah on August 24th, 2009 05:12 am (UTC)
No fair! And i wanted to see what's going to happen to Havoc! Well i sort of know but i haven't wanted to spoil myself by reading the Manga, so that i can be surprised by every chapter!
Hewene: ed angstsayhello on August 24th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
AHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!! HAVOC!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

(Deleted comment)
Hewene: cartoon edsayhello on August 24th, 2009 08:48 pm (UTC)
No FMA:B definitely did not help