?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 August 2009 @ 07:43 am
not even Ling is safe from the memes  
So I was browsing pixiv and came across this bit of amazingness that I just had to share:
Manga spoiler-ish and... kind of sort of slashy but all in the name of fun:




Credit.

edited because I fail at remembering not to hotlink and it's too early in the morning ;;;
Also, if you don't get the joke about the pose/costumes, it's sort of a trend right now to draw characters imitating that pose, from this Vocaloid PV.
 
 
i wanted to get close to the sheeptablo on August 15th, 2009 12:06 pm (UTC)
you can't hotlink from pixiv :(
I picked up a cat.: ph ; oz ; brbsulkingshoats on August 15th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
You've caught me in my laziness. It's 6 AM here. B| I'll fix it.
Phonème éphelcystique: [FMA] omg yeswayya on August 15th, 2009 12:59 pm (UTC)
I didn't know this song spawned a meme... The selfcest fan in me squees happily <3
❝ n i n g e n ❞ ♬ musical wondersmicrorave on August 15th, 2009 01:10 pm (UTC)
this is







blasphemy AMAZING
queen_marshedqueen_marshed on August 15th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
This is kinda awesme in a disturbing way. XD
stop touching me: [FMA] Peekaboisiteggs on August 15th, 2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
I think I died a little from joy. <3
Celestial: 04 greelingcelestialphoenx on August 15th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, I loved this so hard when I first saw it. XD It's just beautiful on so many levels.
kelsey: ☢ oh baby I'm a fool for you.tehaiko on August 15th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
what is this i don't even

SCRATCH THAT THIS IS AMAZING
thatso_rad on August 15th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
lol whut XD
ᶠ  ˡ ᵉ ᵘ ʳ ღ フルール: rizaxroyxfleur on August 15th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
WTF.

ROFL. Caught unexpected and I just died laughing.
I should've known better than to open a link while drinking coffee...now my nose burns. But SO worth it. xD
Toraneko: Vocaloid - Kaito XDdarkyo on August 17th, 2009 05:22 am (UTC)
*crying*
ushigamiushigami on August 18th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
Japan, don't ever stop doing memes. XD Now I want to see if they made a Yaranaika parody with FMA:B, like they did with Vocaloid.
I picked up a cat.shoats on August 18th, 2009 08:22 am (UTC)
I'm sure it exists.
ushigamiushigami on August 18th, 2009 08:52 am (UTC)
If it doesn't, then I must make it. >.>