?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 August 2009 @ 01:14 pm
FANARTS: The Seven Sins Series I  
Hmm, so since I'm in a posting mood, I'll give you guys some more fanarts. This time, it's the Homunculi, starting off with Lust, Envy and Gluttony. All in traditional art.


Number One:

Title: Lust in Calligraphy Pen
Characters: Lust, or Solaris' alter ego.
Rating: PG. XD Blood plz.
Link: http://kanazuchi92.deviantart.com/art/Lust-in-Korean-Calligraphy-Pen-106015814


Number Two:

Title: Envy in Calligraphy Pen
Characters: Envy
Rating: PG. More blood.
Link: http://kanazuchi92.deviantart.com/art/Envy-In-Calligraphy-Pen-111814181


Number Three:

Title: Gluttony in Calligraphy Pen
Characters: Gluttony
Rating: PG. MOAR Blood.
Link: http://kanazuchi92.deviantart.com/art/Gluttony-Calligraphy-Pen-111916666


More to come, soon. Gonna finish Wrath and Greed soon, both from the Manga/Brotherhood series. Hmm, might draw two Greeds instead of one. ;D
Hope you guys like it. :3


Note: Intentionally separated this current post from last post. Please inform me if this is not in the rules, thank you.
 
 
Current Location: Lounge Room
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Kaki King - First Brain
 
 
Rachelsubarashiine on August 14th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
All of these are absolutely stunning... seriously, I'm extremely impressed! I love the feathered look of Lust's, uh, hands too :D

Also, the fanarts you put up in the post before this one were beautiful as well :D
erectroryteerectroryte on August 14th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
Hmm, I think they're hands? But they look like Wolverine's claws or something. XD

Thank you very much for the positive comments! X3
鏡: Elricskagaminouso on August 14th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC)
these are amazing! I love the way you did Lust's hand, and the way you have Envy mid-transforming. the calligraphy pen gives an awesome effect.
erectroryteerectroryte on August 14th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
Thank you! I appreciate your comment. :3

Mid-transforming is always awesome. XD
(Deleted comment)
erectroryteerectroryte on August 14th, 2009 09:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you. Hmm, I thought people would like Gluttony's cuteness though. ._.

Anyway, I'll do my best for next time. >
dreamer1789: royaidreamer1789 on August 14th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Love the Gluttony and Envy is also amazing (but is it just me or are his legs a bit too short?) Looking forward to Wrath, Greelin & Pride. XD
erectroryteerectroryte on August 14th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Lol, thanks. Envy is probably Ed in disguise. Who knows? XD

Seemed ok for me, but some people contradicted my view already, so maybe? Lol

I'll do my best for next time. >
Dark: [Greed] Better than youdarkslayer709 on August 15th, 2009 10:43 am (UTC)
Those are amazing! I love the detailing in Lust's hand and the blood that's dripping from Gluttony and Envy looks awesome from the detail in the transformation to how you've done his hair <3

I can't wait to see your Greed ^_^
ushigamiushigami on August 18th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
These are all very good. You did an excellent job capturing the feeling of motion in these pictures. I am especially drawn towards the one you did of Gluttony. Definitely one of the better pieces I've seen of him ever. :3 Keep up the good work!