?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 July 2009 @ 02:15 pm
Ed Figure  
Hello~!

I am a newbie of this comm :D
I wanna to share a photography picture of my Ed figure!

Edward Elric,action figure,Fullmetal Alchemist

Please click here to see the full view. ^^

Comment, critique, and idea are welcome :D

Thanks and yoroshiku! ^_^
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
priestess_grrrlpriestess_grrrl on July 28th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
oooh very nice! I have that Ed, too. Yeah you should definitely get the Bandai Roy too, he is very cool looking. Have you seen the new Brotherhood figurines? They're gonna be epic...!
pochi_tatsubon: crazy Satokopochi_tatsubon on July 29th, 2009 02:39 am (UTC)
Yeah, I must get the bandai Roy and Riza!! ^^

uuhh.. I never see the new Brotherhood figurines..
Do you have the picture? if yes, please show it to me :D

Thanks so much~ ^_^
pochi_tatsubon: Hauu.. (Rena mode on)pochi_tatsubon on July 29th, 2009 04:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the information ^^

aww.. I wanna get them too if I have enough money :D

Do you have picture of your figure collection? if yes, please show them to me ^^
priestess_grrrlpriestess_grrrl on July 29th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
Sure! Here are most of them... I also have Medicom Roy and Medicom Ed (and no he doesn't come with pizza, I put him in my dollhouse LOL). Oh and here you can see my tiny angry Ed in the corner that my sempai got me in Japan... I also have this tiny Roy somewhere... And here is a closeup of that Hughes, which is like practically the only Hughes they ever made, srsly... What I wouldn't give for a Medicom Hughes!

And yes, I do spend entirely too much money on plastic crap from Japan... ^_~
pochi_tatsubon: Shioripochi_tatsubon on July 31st, 2009 06:58 am (UTC)
Whooaa.. you have huge collection of FMA!! sugoiiii!!
The Medicom must be really expensive, right?
Yup, me too.. I spend a lot of money on Japan plastic figure ^^;

I got my Riza and Roy bandai figure yesterday.. I agree with you. Roy is so handsome ^__^
I will post the bandai figure next time on this comm ^^

Do you mind if I add you as friend?
thanks ^^
priestess_grrrlpriestess_grrrl on August 2nd, 2009 01:07 am (UTC)
Sure! *friends* I like having international friends. You are Indonesian, ne? (I saw you have a few Indonesian posts on your LJ). Is anime big over there?

Yeah the Medicom dolls are expensive: they were originally like 150 USD (1,495,513 IDR) and now they sell on ebay for like 400 USD (3.9 million IDR - it looks like a lot more in your currency!) The Ed one is no longer available, either - you have to get him on ebay. I guess I should have bought extra ones and sold them for a lot of money...!
pochi_tatsubonpochi_tatsubon on August 2nd, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
Yup, I am Indonesian :3

thanks so much for add me ^_^ I also like having international friends.

unfortunately, I find only a few of people who like anime so much in my city.. but I also find a lot of anime fans outside my city (but via internet only).

And how about in US? I think you have a lot of friends who love anime there. Or maybe I am wrong?

Uh.. Medicom dolls are really so expensive.. yup, 150 USD in my currency is around 1,500,000 IDR. My parents will angry if I buy Medicom doll ^^; so I can't buy them.. T__T
but At least I can collect PVC and trading figure dolls ^_^