?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 July 2009 @ 09:57 pm
New Opening and Ending!!1  
Ta-dahh~Collapse )
 
 
グイネーダ: Air Gear - APPROVEDgwyneda on July 13th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC)
...I havent even been followuing this season, but I sure as hell will after this. NICO DID FMA. HOLY BALLS. the animation to both are so fantastic ;-;

ty.
pratz: hagaren_pratz_ on July 13th, 2009 11:05 am (UTC)
Go NICO!

The last image on the newest ED is sooo painful to watch. Their last place to return to. *sniffs*
Staunch Heliocentristannepackrat on July 13th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
LING! MEI-CHAN! RAN FAN!! BREDA!!!

New opening is mega win.

(Yes, I have weird priorities.)
bloomingblossom: fma edwardbloomingblossom on July 13th, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC)
I prefer the 1st OP and the 2nd ED ^^ The songs tend to be less "rock" than the 1st ones
cbrownjc: Susan Thoughtfulcbrownjc on July 13th, 2009 05:13 pm (UTC)
I still think again was the coolest of all FMA OPs. (Yep, even more that Ready Steady Go and Rewrite). That one made me catch my breath the first time I saw it. But Hologram is growing on me as a song, and I already love the animation for it.

So far however, for me, the animation is the only good thing going with the ED. The song just seems so generic and boring. Meh. :-/
Rafflesiacatinthelimehat on July 13th, 2009 07:42 pm (UTC)
Aww Shonenheim isn't in the op/ed anymore.
live4him4evalive4him4eva on July 13th, 2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
Personally, the ED was boring. Nothing too exciting about windblown hair.

The OP was pretty decent, however. The battles got me pretty excited for the rest of the season.
hotomihotomi on July 15th, 2009 04:59 am (UTC)
AGREED

But there were no Al! fights :(
Kayla: roy mustangfrostpebble on July 14th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC)
The OP is pretty cool, I was kinda meh about the song at first, but it's already growing on me. The animation is great though! Lin and Mei. <3

The ED I'm not too thrilled about, but I don't hate it. Then again I adored Uso, so it would be hard to top.
alchemy_girlalchemy_girl on July 14th, 2009 06:51 pm (UTC)
EEEEE!!!!! I love these new OP and EN songs!

Now if only there were versions of the opening and the endings without credits on top, cause some of the scenes would be perfect for and AMV I want to make for an upcoming con!
First Brotherhood AMV for my city's con!