?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 June 2009 @ 12:05 am
Pre-order FMA:B action figures.  
kirarakim's post reminded me that I stumbled upon these figures earlier today, and since no one has posted about them, I thought I'd share.

Play Arts figures for Pre-Order (released in November).
 
 
fullmetalrose: al smilesfullmetalrose on June 16th, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
Thanks! I just pre-ordered them ^^
Kit: FullMetalinulovinkit on June 16th, 2009 05:38 am (UTC)
Um...what makes the 'Brotherhood' figures any different from normal FMA figures?

It's not like they changed Ed's wardrobe or anything...just sayin'.



(Maybe I'm just missing the NEW TOYS! point of it...)
Grygongrygon on June 16th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
i dunno... roy looks a little different. to me.

but i don't have any of the toys, so i'm not one to say.
priestess_grrrl: roy blue flamepriestess_grrrl on June 17th, 2009 08:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah Roy looks totally awesome! I love the sleek redo of the uniform. And if they're making a Bradley, maybe we'll finally get a HUGHES!! *dreams a dream* Of course the ultimate would be if we got a MEDICOM Hughes...! *completely spazzes out* But I'll take a 6". The only Hughes I have is a 4", and I'm lucky to have that, cuz you hardly ever see 'em. And there are not that many Roy figurines, either... yeah okay I have quite a few Eds, but there are really only 2 decent looking Roys, the Bandai and the Medicom. A new nice looking Roy is really exciting! ^_______^

I wonder if any FMAB merch will show up at Otakon? I was disappointed at Anime Boston: the only thing in the whole dealers rm was at the Funi booth. They had a really cool FMAB clear file folder, but you had to buy an overpriced DVD to get one. :( I mean, I was thinking as soon as FMAB came out, it would be "YES, BRING ON THE CHEAP PLASTIC CRAP FROM JAPAN BY THE TRUCKLOAD!!" But so far, it's been a whole lotta nuthin. *pouts*

So I was really excited to see this post, thanks! ^___^
Kim: Edward Elrickirarakim on June 16th, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
Well I don't think they ever made a large Bradley figure before.
The Icon Alchemistsky_dark on June 16th, 2009 10:42 am (UTC)
Thanks! <3