?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 June 2004 @ 02:31 pm
More fun with Photoshop  
The following screencap edit is for my fellow Naruto fans in this community... I know you're out there.




And although it's not as amusing as my l337 Photosh0p ed1t, I also had to share this (not edited) manga scene of Tayuya giving the equivalent trade speech.
 
 
 
SUGGESTIONS? THOUGHTS? YOUR MOTHER? (Biz.)officialbizness on June 13th, 2004 11:49 am (UTC)
You're horrible. XD

*icons*
emi: huh huh huh.emigiri on June 13th, 2004 11:49 am (UTC)
Omg lmao XD That is awesome. <3
all hands on deckofspaceandtime on June 13th, 2004 11:49 am (UTC)
yesssss. XD
billypilgrim on June 13th, 2004 11:54 am (UTC)
Alchem..iringan..
avianthropy on June 13th, 2004 12:08 pm (UTC)
Ed: *handclap* Alchemy no jutsu!
(no subject) - billypilgrim on June 13th, 2004 12:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - avianthropy on June 13th, 2004 01:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mystik_aurora on June 14th, 2004 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - akisazame on June 13th, 2004 05:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mystik_aurora on June 14th, 2004 04:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ofspaceandtime on June 13th, 2004 12:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - billypilgrim on June 13th, 2004 12:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ofspaceandtime on June 13th, 2004 01:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
opposingangels on June 13th, 2004 11:57 am (UTC)
1. omg I luff you marry me squee
2. Where'd you get your icon? If you made it yourself... anyway I could use it?
avianthropy on June 13th, 2004 12:11 pm (UTC)
1. omg liek sure XD
2. Yes, I made my icon and yes, you can use it. ^^ Just credit me in the keywords.
(no subject) - opposingangels on June 13th, 2004 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sarah: envy_nagisathesisgundamnook on June 13th, 2004 11:58 am (UTC)
Have I told you that I adore your icon!! *beams*
Halrloprillalar: sasukeprillalar on June 13th, 2004 11:59 am (UTC)
LOL!
11luver_gurl on June 13th, 2004 12:00 pm (UTC)
you are good ;) hehehe
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on June 13th, 2004 12:00 pm (UTC)
Hahaha,Jiraiya has another fan.Will you tie up Ed too?
Saya Aensland: Twinssaya_aensland on June 13th, 2004 12:02 pm (UTC)
*SNORT* X3
avianthropy on June 13th, 2004 12:19 pm (UTC)
Your icon is truly disturbing. XD
(no subject) - saya_aensland on June 13th, 2004 03:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kalika Maxwellkalikamaxwell on June 13th, 2004 12:08 pm (UTC)
*hearts the icon* Duo and Edward are so my #1 crossover pairing. Really need to get working on that fic. They deserve to be together! *cackles*
Procrastination Queen: FMA -- Ed is hot. [noneforyou]forever_slash on June 13th, 2004 12:09 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha! <33
bloodyeden on June 13th, 2004 12:28 pm (UTC)
And there's Icha Icha Violence too... ::utterly amused:: XD
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on June 13th, 2004 12:51 pm (UTC)
XD ah, subtle hillarious edits.

may I snag this for the site? kthx.
avianthropy on June 13th, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)
Sure you can!

Matching icons! Whee! XD
(no subject) - wabisuke on June 13th, 2004 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Poison Envy: Respectwinter_ruins on June 13th, 2004 01:29 pm (UTC)
Please don't tell me she's going to use "Konaha's 1000 years of pain" technique now. XD