?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 June 2004 @ 07:26 pm
Attack of the fandoodlings and comics  
Last week of school = bizarre ideas.



Warning: the files are kind of large (30-80+kb)

This is my friend, melts's drawing of Hughes:

I STILL say it looks like a steak

The rest are by me. Most of them done in class and very rushed so that's why they all look weird. XD


The following three are 4-paneled comics.

Spoiler for chapter 15, 35 and episode 25

swimming lession

15 seconds

Another 4 paneler with other doodlings:
the ol' switcheroo

Based on previous topics:
IzumixRoy

Sketch for a prize for a fanart contest on deviantart:
dog of the military with fleas
(YES, I KNOW IT LOOKS WRONG. I didn't mean for it to be. SHUT UP. XD;;;;)

well, that was fun. Yay.
 
 
Anruianruik on June 8th, 2004 08:11 pm (UTC)
15 second rule~! XDDD
Danikillcity on June 8th, 2004 08:12 pm (UTC)
I always find your art cute and amusing X3 *loves the first four-panel comic*
I run on coffee and impatiencemelts on June 8th, 2004 08:16 pm (UTC)
Ack..YOUR art sensei was looking over me shoulder = panic = pillow is a steak look-alike

XDD The air is escaping, what a classic....*click, save*
chrononuriko on June 8th, 2004 08:29 pm (UTC)
I absolutely love the Hughes/Maria Ross and Gluttony comics.

I almost fell out of my chair at the '15 second rule' XD
Starhoshi_shouri on June 8th, 2004 08:47 pm (UTC)
ART SO CUTE!!!

I love the crazy one with giant Ed stepping on fat Roy and all that. hahaha Those are some of your best Eds, I think. ^_^
(Deleted comment)
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on June 8th, 2004 11:01 pm (UTC)
I'm already married to two other girls, but why not? =D~
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on June 8th, 2004 11:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks, everyone! I'm glad my stuff amused you in one way or another. ^_^

I've always tried getting out of the "cute" phase of my art but I guess I'm stuck. And since everyone likes it anyways, I think I'll stay. squee. o_O;
Sammichpbjsammich on June 8th, 2004 11:49 pm (UTC)
BWAHAHA. I heart your drawings. X3 they are so cute.
Kathleenkimmycat on June 9th, 2004 01:16 am (UTC)
I love you. And your comics. And your mind
Saya Aensland: BWAHAHA!saya_aensland on June 9th, 2004 07:15 am (UTC)
*pounds desk with fist* XDDDD

Oh lord, the Maria & Hughes one.... And the Izumi x Roy is just darling and-- is that a fairy Envy??!! XDDDDDDD

Wahaha, Inu!Roy is so cute. X3
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on June 9th, 2004 08:19 am (UTC)
Yeah. It's fairy Envy. He always looked like one. An evil one. Although he looks like a 4-year-old brat in my version. XD
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on June 9th, 2004 03:04 pm (UTC)
Ah,you rule,you rule,SV x3!!! You big r0x0r...
*image of Ross wearing a pink fried prawn costume in her insane mind* x3.
yomigaere on June 12th, 2004 08:33 pm (UTC)
... Oh, wow, that DOES look kinda wrong... xD

These are great!