?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 April 2008 @ 09:47 pm
Fanart - Miniskirt!Ed  
*cackles* I have brought with me another crossdressing Ed fanart! Aah, man, drawing Ed in women's clothing sure is fun~ Hmmm, wonder if I'll make a series out of these.....

Anyhow, this was drawn after a bit of urging from a friend of mine who told me to draw Ed in a military miniskirt, and Roy being a pervert in the background.

Rated PG, and no spoilers!


I think I've made Ed's default expression being grumpy and/or embarrassed.
Photobucket

One wonders what Roy actually had to do to get Ed into that miniskirt. A bet, perhaps? Or maybe a dare? Whatever it was, Ed drew the line when Roy tried to get him to wear heels.

Can I just say that I'm quite horrible at drawing chibis? Cause I am. Very rarely do I draw them, and when I do, they always turn out funny. *shakes angry fist* Damn you chibis!

Drawn in around 3-4 hours, I think. I spent quite a good amount of time trying to get the uniform as accurate as possible, though minusing the miniskirt bit of course.
 
 
saphira112: Ed Spazzessaphira112 on April 28th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
*falls out of chair laughing*

Much love! Many hearts! ♥
Feriowindferiowind on April 28th, 2008 04:56 am (UTC)
:D Glad you like it!
xx_sora_xx on April 28th, 2008 08:19 am (UTC)
Oh,I do love you for this!
XD
This was far too amusing...
I keep telling my bf there is next to zero chance of him getting me in the mini skirt uniform though it really is a running gag with the series.
Feriowindferiowind on April 28th, 2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
:) Thank you!
The Icon Alchemistsky_dark on April 28th, 2008 10:19 am (UTC)
LOL, I love Roy in the background <3
Feriowindferiowind on April 28th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Hehehe, thanks~
Em Dash: FMA Roy/Edtheemdash on April 28th, 2008 12:19 pm (UTC)
*FLAILS* I haven't commented on your other work—I've loved it all, by the way—but I had to comment on this! AHAHAHA! It's so very perfect. I love Ed's expression (and Ed's legs! Rowr!) and Roy's perviness. Oh, Roy. ♥

Oh, this art makes me so, so happy.
Feriowindferiowind on April 28th, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
:D Awww, thank you! I'm glad you like my art~
queen_marshedqueen_marshed on April 28th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
My god. He does have sexy thighs. XD
Feriowindferiowind on April 28th, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
Haha, thanks!
greenfire_mantle: Miniskirt Armygreenfire_mantl on April 28th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
I love you and your Ed's!!!!!!! <3 This would make fantastic icons :D
Feriowindferiowind on April 28th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks!
(Deleted comment)
Feriowindferiowind on April 28th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Haha, as do many others....
Karusahagachi on April 29th, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
LookS nice!! #D~~
Feriowindferiowind on April 29th, 2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
:D Thanks!