?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 June 2004 @ 03:56 pm
layout entries / Flame Alchemist  
is there going to be anymore? XD; I can wait a couple of more days...; So far, I've gotten:

I'm king of the world - darkyo
Elric Brothers - darkyo
Cicatrix - wabisuke
We're still lost - atherlin (that's the current one)
Full Metal Alchemist - powercorrupts


sorry if I missed any... I was kind of expecting the entries would be sent to my email XD; Comment if I missed yours with the link~

--

I also found raw scans of Flame Alchemist (Roy schedule thing), and the 7th volume of Fullmetal Alchemist from Pruna(a korean kazaa sorta thing). I don't have a good host though, so if anyone's willing to host it for a short period of time... +_+ that'd be helpful~

[edit]bahahaha I edited it and now you can click on the links to see the layouts
 
 
Kyrra Sunlythkyrrakina on June 2nd, 2004 03:23 pm (UTC)
http://www.photobucket.com will host images for you.
tunetherainbow on June 2nd, 2004 04:22 pm (UTC)
I'm probably going to be submitting a layout, it all depends if I can find the time with finals and such. Don't count on me if it'll hold up the results, however. XD
I can definitely host the files, though--I have quite a lot of spare bandwidth and much room on an FMA domain. E-mail me at TunetheRainbow@Mystic.nu if you haven't found a host yet^^;
Ansem, seeker of the cock: Ed - Insignificant humanspowercorrupts on June 2nd, 2004 05:28 pm (UTC)
Sorry, I posted this one a while ago. No title, since I'm feeling a tad lame about such things. =D
http://www.livejournal.com/customview.cgi?styleid=451761&user=fm_alchemist&nooverride=1
... but my free host is being beyond evil, and for some odd reason, although it's not out of bandwith, and not having a server problem, I can't get anything I've got hosted on there to show at the minute. ;_;

So... it's kinda silly looking without the images. ^_^;;
Ansem, seeker of the cock: Ed & Al - begin with good intentpowercorrupts on June 2nd, 2004 06:14 pm (UTC)
Fixed it, but since the webspace it's on is that which belongs to someone else, this is merely temporary - until this contest thing is over. I cannot host it further, if it will need to be. ^^;;
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on June 2nd, 2004 05:39 pm (UTC)
if photobucket doesn't work out, I'll be willing to host them (and any other pictures) for however long.

Hm. I need a name for that layout. I'll leave it as Cicatrix for now. I'm lame. =/;

Starhoshi_shouri on June 2nd, 2004 08:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I saw [insert title here] - sv_chan and started laughing. hahaha I was all "NICE TITLE SV!!!! BWAHAHA" lmao
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on June 2nd, 2004 09:37 pm (UTC)
hahaha. yeah; that's something i'd do.

eeeep. you put the wrong layout up. That's the one that's going to my personal LJ layout. =D;;

this is the one

squee. n.n;;
Sooyunatherlin on June 2nd, 2004 11:44 pm (UTC)
gah! sorry about that o_o;; it's fixed now XD;