?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 June 2004 @ 02:27 am
Fanart by moi! Terrible fanart at that. XD  
Yes, yes fanart, enjoy.=)


This is what happens when you're in school, bored, and have an obsession with FMA.





Hoorah for Greed! You'll have to excuse the poor quality, I don't have a scanner here at home so I wasn't able to scan this. =\




And that's it...I'm a terrible artist so excuse the crappiness. XD

~Teracia
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
Current Music: Tsunami Bomb - The Invasion From Within
 
 
Jenna Johnston: philosiphers stone xD // yunie_braskayunie_braska on June 2nd, 2004 12:54 am (UTC)
at least you can get yourself to draw something >
The One Hiding in Your Shadow...BOO!: Al - Boys and Dreamsteracia on June 2nd, 2004 11:18 am (UTC)
Aww. Lol. Thank you. T.T
Hanjaehanjae on June 2nd, 2004 03:31 am (UTC)
It's so cute! :D
The One Hiding in Your Shadow...BOO!: Amidamaru - SBM (gift from falsewings)teracia on June 2nd, 2004 11:18 am (UTC)
w00t. Glad you think so. =O
Ayveren: kuiper_naruto_icosayvi on June 2nd, 2004 05:08 am (UTC)
KaWAIi!!!
I like it ^__^
The One Hiding in Your Shadow...BOO!: Envy - Looking Goodteracia on June 2nd, 2004 11:20 am (UTC)
Yay! I love how ranom the first one came out. Lol. I was so bored. I drew it after taking a ridiculously easy English final...I still had half and hour left when I was done. x.x;
Ayveren: kuiper_naruto_icosayvi on June 3rd, 2004 12:54 am (UTC)
I wish my exam was that easy T_T Thought I like to draw Ed on my Cultural Studies lectures =))
We are all fuzzy robots.: bye-bye sad doggiemakaioh on June 2nd, 2004 06:33 am (UTC)
Hahahaha! That's exactly how my office papers look :D I have one really cute pic (the scar/al/kitten one) up on my wall with a pushpin, too.
It's hard to just sit around and not sketch FMA :)
The One Hiding in Your Shadow...BOO!: Naruto of the Jungleteracia on June 2nd, 2004 11:22 am (UTC)
Aww, I'd like to see the scar/al/kitten thing. =O

And yes it is hard. I find myself doing it often. Lol. x_X
We are all fuzzy robots.makaioh on June 2nd, 2004 11:29 am (UTC)
It's the one I posted last week in the comm - here it is!

Maybe I'll stay late today and draw Greed on my whiteboard :D
Poison Envy: Roy for Fuhrer [by invaderspork ]winter_ruins on June 2nd, 2004 06:56 am (UTC)
Roy's hair frightens me to an extent....

=3 I think it's all fairly cute though~! Pfft, I wouldn't even attempt to draw the uniform from memory. I'd end up giving him a muscle shirt and baggy jeans or something >.> Because I'm just that pathetic.
The One Hiding in Your Shadow...BOO!: Itachi + Kisame: Bad - by ushitora_iconsteracia on June 2nd, 2004 11:17 am (UTC)
Yeah I really did everything all quickly and stuff and messed up a lot, and I'm just like "Pfft, forget it." XD Imma need to draw Roy in uniform one day from reference so I can remember how to do it by memory. woo~. x_X
skeptischlelldorin on June 2nd, 2004 07:50 am (UTC)
GREED! <3

soooocuuute.
The One Hiding in Your Shadow...BOO!: Greed - Big Pimpin'teracia on June 2nd, 2004 11:24 am (UTC)
Yah! O_O Greed! I dunno, since he's been showing up in the anime a lot these past few episodes I'm like "Woo~ lets draw Greed!" well I drew it after my sister kicked my off the computer, and did my best to draw him from memory. I usually have to draw things from reference at least once to remember how to draw them from memory. x.x;