?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 November 2007 @ 01:33 pm
Met Vic & Aaron this weekend (pics)!  
Hiya! This past weekend I went to the TandokuCon convention in Philadelphia where Vic Mignogna (Ed) and Aaron Dismuke (Al) were making an apperance. I got to meet them both and they were super sweet. Pics behind the cut
I got to meet Vic first before the Risembool Rangers panel(I cosplayed Belle from Beauty and the Beast/Kingdom Hearts):



I got his autograph on a few FMA DVD's after the panel (the panel BTW was SO MUCH fun)and we took another pic. He is literally the nicest guy in the world:




And Aaron is so funny and sweet (and really tall):


They are both lovely people :)
 
 
Current Location: The World That Never Was
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Evanescence - The Open Door
 
 
when i was a young warthog: gangsterrinnakins on November 13th, 2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
Oh, wow, I hadn't known Aaron was that tall!! *~* Hahaha, that's cool.

Thanks for sharing these, they made me grin.

(B-But seriously... he's tall. .___.)
Lady Yuna / Lola: Yunalady_yuna16 on November 13th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
LOL EVERYONE who has seen the pic of me and Aaron say the same thing:

"He's so tall!" LOL yeah, he sure has grown. What a cutie :)
when i was a young warthog: L doujin imagerinnakins on November 13th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
Haha, yeah, he used to be so small-looking. ^0^ He's only a little bit older than me, I think, so now I feel all little and stuff. xD
(Deleted comment)
♌ sudama, corrupter of peppers.: sex you upsu_dama on November 13th, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
he's taller, (i'm sure, since vic has mentioned it).
Lady Yuna / Lola: Yunalady_yuna16 on November 13th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I love the costume. And yes, Aaron is taller than Vic :)
warwinds_mew: Goonswarwinds_mew on November 13th, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
gwah, you're so lucky! *_*
I know i should comment on Vic and Aaron, but your DRESS!!! OMG I so adore that damn dress! *_* B&B is my fav disney movie, and you really look like Belle! ^^ did you make it?
Lady Yuna / Lola: Yunalady_yuna16 on November 13th, 2007 08:26 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :) I didn't make the dress; you can actually purchase it here:

http://shop.halloweenadventure.com/shared/StoreFront/default.asp?CS=masquerade&StoreType=BtoC&Count1=78228175&Count2=995368599&CategoryID=116&Target=products.asp

I did however changed the front of the dress and sewed in 3 pearls to make it look more like Belle's. I love her too! :)
Kikki: Ed and Al funny faceshyperandblonde on November 13th, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
XD OMG YOU ARE SO LUCKYYYY

I've met Vic a few times! ^.^ But I haven't gotten a chance to meet Aaron yet D: I love Aaron. He's so cuuuuute X3 No matter how tall he is...But yeah wow...Can you say Basketball player? o__o XD You looked really good too ^o^ You're so pretty! :3
Lady Yuna / Lola: Yunalady_yuna16 on November 13th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! I hope you get to meet Aaron soon; he's really funny :)
nakari87: ^_^nakari87 on November 13th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
Eee, that was soo fun ^_^ *went there* I saw you in the hall, I loved your dress!!! Vic an Aaron were soo sweet. Aaron's grown so much since I saw him in Afo last year. <3
Lady Yuna / Lola: Yunalady_yuna16 on November 13th, 2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
Hi! Thanks so much! :)
alchemy_girlalchemy_girl on November 13th, 2007 08:50 pm (UTC)
That is so cool! I heard that Beauty and the Beast is Vic's favorite movie!

Holy Crap Aaron got tall. He wasn't that tall when I met him...at least I don't think so because he was sitting down. How tall is he now? ARGHHHHH! My brain hurts from thinking!
Lady Yuna / Lola: Yunalady_yuna16 on November 13th, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
It's his favorite movie? No way! Vic was super, super nice to me. Maybe he really is a B&B fan! :)
alchemy_girlalchemy_girl on November 14th, 2007 01:07 pm (UTC)
Well, his fav Disney movie at least.
Charischarisstoma on November 13th, 2007 11:20 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, Aaron has grown very tall. You should have seen him when he was younger, though he's still cute. *smile* He still owes me for the lunch monies I lent him and the book he didn't return to the library.
1sky_1destiny1sky_1destiny on November 14th, 2007 02:29 am (UTC)
Dude, I so saw you there :D *was the Riku with the Keyblade*
Aruwateria on November 16th, 2007 12:39 am (UTC)
I can't believe Aaron is taller than Vic. Heck, he's taller than me!!(I'm Vic's height)>Man, Aaron's changed since some of the pictures I've seen of him.
Rizzlerizzleberry on November 17th, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)
o-o Woooowwww, Aaron...IS....really tall...also, he vaguely resembles Sam from Supernatural...which is funny because the two shows are very similar...