?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 November 2007 @ 07:48 pm
Crocheted Alphonse Goodies!  
Hey everyone! ♥
I made these a very long time ago, but now I have these little guys for sale! :)

Alphonse MP3 player cover & Alphonse Keychain!

Custom MP3 Case: $10 /// Keychain Charm: $7
Payment by Paypal only please!










For the MP3 case, I will make it exactly the same, just let me know your MP3 Player's model or it's dimensions so it will fit! :)

Thanks for looking! :D
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
Current Music: Toto - The Turning Point
 
 
 
Rear Admiral Snuffleupagus, Esq.: 1 geekyblienky27 on November 5th, 2007 02:12 am (UTC)
Those are great! How would shipping be, do you think?
pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 02:15 am (UTC)
Thanks!
Most likely about $1. :)
(no subject) - blienky27 on November 5th, 2007 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on November 5th, 2007 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on November 5th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on November 5th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 02:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on November 5th, 2007 02:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 17th, 2007 10:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on November 17th, 2007 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on December 3rd, 2007 01:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on December 4th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on December 4th, 2007 02:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on December 15th, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - blienky27 on December 24th, 2007 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Ipity: Stealth Alipitydaf00l on November 5th, 2007 02:32 am (UTC)
Question: Did you make a triangle and sew it to the top of your case? If so, have you considered making that part a section of the piece you already have instead of making two separate parts?

Sorry for asking, but sometimes the designer in me is curious.
Baby, I'm bad news.: Pan - Plush!Panpikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 02:38 am (UTC)
Yeah, I made a little triangle afterwards and sewed it on. It was originally like that because I was going to stick a snap closure on it but decided not to in the end.

Another reason is because I don't know if I could make it already into the pattern... o_O;;

Nah, I like questions. :D
(no subject) - ipitydaf00l on November 5th, 2007 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jen a.k.a J.Pfoofighter0234 on November 5th, 2007 02:52 am (UTC)
OMG!!!111 ♥
pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 02:56 am (UTC)
:D
(no subject) - foofighter0234 on November 5th, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
「かおる」★ [ k a o r u ]strawberrykaoru on November 5th, 2007 03:15 am (UTC)
Aww, they're so cute! <3 ^^
pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 05:33 am (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
Silverhalosilverhalo on November 5th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
asldfjaslkfj;lcxx

HOLY COW, those are amazing! I'm very interested in buying one of the MP3 player covers (I have a Apple Ipod 20GB, 4th Generation), would that be possible?
pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 04:24 am (UTC)
Thanks! <3

Totally possible if you want one! :D
(no subject) - silverhalo on November 7th, 2007 11:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 7th, 2007 05:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sanjana: Al is princess Mei's knight / FMAceruleansan on November 5th, 2007 04:43 am (UTC)
=OO. I might get one depending on whether my dad agrees. But how much would one for one of the new video nano ipods cost?
Baby, I'm bad news.: Pan - Plush!Panpikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 04:47 am (UTC)
:DD

Is it those small thin ones? I suppose I could make one for $6 since it's smaller. ^_^
(Deleted comment)
pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 07:40 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks! :33
(Deleted comment)
pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 03:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D

I can make one if do want one. :3
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 03:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 05:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 17th, 2007 10:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
シュエ: mei-omg!xue on November 5th, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
So cute!
And so cool you can make lots of them. XDDDD

I shall wait for an Ed one. :P
j/k. XD
Baby, I'm bad news.: Pan - Plush!Panpikachuashnat on November 5th, 2007 08:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks! XD

I actually have an Ed one, with his coat's flamel on it. :3
http://pics.livejournal.com/pikachuashnat/pic/0000a637

It's too much trouble to remake, though. That and I feel special having it. XD
dreamer1789: chibidreamer1789 on November 5th, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
So cute! XD Awesome!
Baby, I'm bad news.: Pan - Plush!Panpikachuashnat on November 6th, 2007 12:49 am (UTC)
Thank you! <3
ginapagott: kyodaiginapagott on November 6th, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
How did you make/where did you get the phone strap loop?
pikachuashnat on November 6th, 2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
I crocheted him. :D
The charm strap I bought at the craft store. They sell them in little packs.
Klinks: shymandibug on November 8th, 2007 06:12 am (UTC)
Color me curious, but would you be able to do more customized ones? Like, different colors/designs and stuff? And this is crochet, right? What kind of stitch did you use? And what size needle? Also, does it strap across the top, or is it an open sleeve? I'm so nosy...
It is OBSCENELY cute though, and it looks really good, all of your stitches are nice and even. Have you considered selling these at a con? You could make a killing.
pikachuashnat on November 8th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC)
Oh yes, I could definitely make other kinds, and of almost anything. :)

Yup, crochet! I just use the regular stitch or whatever it's called. I really don't know what anything is called as I never learned them, I just make everything up as I go. ^^; Needle size is usually G or one up or down depending on the size. This one doesn't have a strap, as I wanted easy access when needing to check the screen. I mostly wanted to protect my MP3 player in my bag from scuffs. :D

Thank you! I would love to sell these things at cons, if only I could get myself to one. :p
(no subject) - mandibug on November 8th, 2007 06:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 8th, 2007 06:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mandibug on November 8th, 2007 07:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pikachuashnat on November 17th, 2007 10:27 am (UTC) (Expand)