?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 November 2007 @ 08:00 pm
[FANART to a fic] "Not a Story about Swimming"  
Artist: warwinds_mew
Rating: PG-13 (I think...^^; )
Character: Alphonse&Edward
Warnings: OMG ELRICEST!
Notes: yay scribbles!



I've read a magnificent fanfiction some days ago... today I re-read it, and still adored...
Some illustration of my fav scenes! XD

Characters (c) Arakawa/Square Enix
Not a story about swimming (c) moonythestrals

X-posted to fm_alchemist, fma_yaoi, and deviantART
enjoy! <3
 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: "Ever the same" by Rob Thomas
 
 
 
crime is for the iron nerved ✞raunchdressing on November 4th, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
Oooh I loved that fic too ^__^
I love this fanart as well, especially Al's expression with Ed's practicing xDD
warwinds_mew: Fangirls near!warwinds_mew on November 5th, 2007 05:01 pm (UTC)
yay ... that's not exactly how I imagined him at that part... more like an "OMG WTH...?" expression, but this fitted him a way better (not to mention it was MY reaction to Ed's lines...lol XD)
Thank you! <3
Courtney: nakimonaki on November 7th, 2007 02:58 pm (UTC)
Your Uniform!Ed is SOOOOOO want-to-touch. @_@

I heart all of this.
warwinds_mew: pic#67840064warwinds_mew on November 7th, 2007 03:40 pm (UTC)
*giggles* yay thank you! I love to draw the uniform.. it makes everyone hawt! (even Breda XDD I'm such a perv! D: )