?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 June 2007 @ 11:53 pm
EdAl Fanart - Wonderful World  
Type of Fanwork : Elric Fanart
Author: Shin
Rate: PG
Pairing: Perhaps Elricest... dunno <3

Preview:






Hope you like it XD


 
 
Current Music: F.T Island - Love sick
 
 
spoonyalchemistspoonyalchemist on June 21st, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC)
Awww, so sad. :'(

I really like it though. Nice job.
♥ caitlincaitlinneko on June 22nd, 2007 12:24 am (UTC)
That's sad D:
Awesome job! I really like the effects.
Suddenly I have the urge to write *_*
amano_rei: Ed puppy eyesamano_rei on June 22nd, 2007 01:47 am (UTC)
This seems familiar...hmmmm, oh that's right, I just fav'd this on DA and y!G cuz I watch ya on both XDDDDDDD Totally lubb it btw ~<3
yami_shinyami_shin on June 22nd, 2007 02:31 am (UTC)
lol XD thanks !
ZaKai Stonewall: dog edzakai_ on June 22nd, 2007 02:32 am (UTC)
I really like this.
Toby: Lt3h_toby_chan on June 22nd, 2007 02:51 am (UTC)
... the preview looks like it could be pervy. .-.
Semeru: Alphonse Elric - Knight // Fullmetal Alcsemeru on June 22nd, 2007 03:53 pm (UTC)
Yeah, indeed -_-'. Or those are just our minds ^^'.
goddess_emilygoddess_emily on June 23rd, 2007 04:40 am (UTC)
Aww..that pic is really sad. You can really see the emotion on Al's face. You did a great job with that. I love the art style. It makes me want to cry though b/c it is so sad.
Rizzlerizzleberry on June 25th, 2007 12:38 am (UTC)
D'awww.....Al's face....:(