?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 April 2007 @ 09:43 pm
Fanart  



Title: Al & Scar at a convention
Rating: G
Genre: Gen
Warnings: AU, kinda ooc...
Disclaimer: I don't own FMA, characters aren't mine.
Notes: The theme is that Al is an anime fan and uses his 'innocent-look' powers to get his non-interested friend to accompany him.




Pretty much, Al persuades Scar to not only drive him to the convention but to dress up with him.


Or, Scar could secretly be a DBZ fan and would otherwise be too embarrassed to cosplay. ¬.¬


Either way, I hate drawing big people.




Thank you crystalusagi for all the help! : D



 
 
Between the Mountains and the Sea: ScarAlanat_astarte on April 7th, 2007 05:31 am (UTC)
LMAO!!! Love it!
Andagiandagi on April 7th, 2007 07:25 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you! : D

Your icon is <3. I was debating on whether I should put a shounen-ai warning, even though I originally didn't intend it to be. Ha ha, is it that suggestive?
Between the Mountains and the Sea: ScarAlanat_astarte on April 7th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I love Scar & Al <3 and your artwork of them is just too cute!
To me the only thing this suggests is two people having fun at a cosplay- Alphonse is adorable, and I'm totally with you about Scar- he's gotta be a DBZ fan or he would be too embarassed to cosplay! Heeheehee!! Good pick on his costume too! :)

how quickly things change: [Misc.] Crack Laughswivelchair on April 7th, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
..Aha.....AHAHA....BAAAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!! XD OMG!! This is BRILLIANT! ♥♥ Aside from Piccolo being my favorite DBZ character and Scar my favorite from FMA this whole piece....*cracks up* XD You are god.
Andagiandagi on April 7th, 2007 07:31 pm (UTC)
Yes! <3 to big, silent, serious people!

Thanks you! : D I am merely a lowly human in the face of your laughing icon.
tortura_chan on April 7th, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
Oh, hellas yeah. XD
Andagiandagi on April 7th, 2007 07:32 pm (UTC)
: D
Katu: ha ha! [Orli outtake]fullmetalkatu on April 7th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
XD That's far too cute for its own good.
Andagiandagi on April 7th, 2007 07:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you! : D

I <3 the facial expressions on your icon!
Chloe-girl: Cheeky monkeygrass_angel on April 8th, 2007 07:20 am (UTC)
Heehee, cute.