Barry the Chopper (itslicesitdices) wrote in fm_alchemist,
Barry the Chopper
itslicesitdices
fm_alchemist

  • Mood:

[[IC RP pimpin!]]

This has gotta be the weirdest goddamn typewriter I've ever seen. I think Sammy called it a... lappy-somethin'.

Hey, hey, so this thing's good for sendin' out a distress call, right? 'Cause look, much as I like the change in scenery, the company here sucks. So, anybody got a boat they wanna come pick me up with? I've been stuck on this i_s_l_a_n_d_rp for way too long.

The pipsqueak and his brother ain't much fun. And someone get this damn soldier away from me... yeah, I mean you Smokey. Don't look at me like that! It ain't polite to look over peoples' shoulders while they're tiop... tyop... rtypi... TYPING.

GOD DAMMIT, I CAN'T TYPE WITH THESE HANDS.

Ooh, maybe I cna.

...csan

...CAN. CAN damn it.

That's it, I give up.

((So! IC RP pimping post! If this isn't allowed, feel free to delete. Reply and I'll comment as Barry if you like. Island's FMA cast will be running around also, so they may jump in. Our FMA cast is sadly small, so come check out the community info to see who's free and APPLY PLZ. If you bring me a Riza, Barry will love you.))
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments