?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 May 2004 @ 04:58 pm
Envy X Ed  
Hello! This is my first post, though I've been lurking around for a little bit lately ^^;;

Just read Volumes 1 - 4 in FMA. So very sad. I cried.


My new favorite sin = Envy. Just because. He's so cute~! Besides, who can not love

...How wrong is it that Envy X Ed has just become my OTP? ... Seriously... -.-; Does anyone know where I could find fanart or non-spoilerific fanfics of the pairing?? No? I thought not -.-;

Anyways, here's some undeniable proof that their love is true!! BTW, there is a very slim chance that their might be spoilers behind the cut, but I highly doubt it. I guess it all depends on how sensitive (??) you are.













.... You don't want to look at the following pictures.








This and more X-posted on my journal, but it's friends locked...
 
 
Current Mood: flirtyIn luff
 
 
Danikillcity on May 8th, 2004 04:06 pm (UTC)
O_O Omg... That just cracked me up -^^-
Poison Envy: Shanks [by bolddeciever]winter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 04:21 pm (UTC)
^_^ Thank you very much ^^ That makes me happy~!
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on May 8th, 2004 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - winter_ruins on May 9th, 2004 06:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Meredithyukihime9 on May 8th, 2004 04:11 pm (UTC)
XD Thanks, that made me laugh.

Hehe, I love Envy, he's such a skank.
Poison Envywinter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 04:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you =3

Isn't he though?
Zombie. WITH A GUN.dunaerin on May 8th, 2004 04:55 pm (UTC)
ahem. SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE

...I've had my say.
Zombie. WITH A GUN.dunaerin on May 8th, 2004 04:57 pm (UTC)
PS. ask holly_san, I'm an artist. She forces me to draw fanart. ask me nicely and I may draw for you. ^_~
Poison Envy: Shineywinter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 05:06 pm (UTC)
**gives really big Shuichi-puppy-eyes** Pleeeaaassseee??!! I'll luff you for ever and ever and ever and ever and ......



...I'll stop now XD ^^;;
(no subject) - dunaerin on May 8th, 2004 05:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wiccat on July 9th, 2004 06:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
The Master of Evillykomancer on May 8th, 2004 06:17 pm (UTC)
Yay!
Another EdxEnvy fan!
Poison Envy: Squeewinter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 06:19 pm (UTC)
I could say the same to you~!

**Dances around** I'm not alone. I'm not alone. Not alone. Not alone. Kaira's not alone. **Glomplatches**
hork13bajir5 on May 8th, 2004 06:20 pm (UTC)
Ee!!~ *Huggles Envy.* Envy > j00. X3
Envy x Ed... hrm... could work, yes.
I'unno. I think Ed!Envy x Ed is funnier. X3;;
Poison Envy: =# [by hork13bajir5]winter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 06:25 pm (UTC)
It's like Twincest.

But... not =3
Rachelkokamo on May 8th, 2004 07:07 pm (UTC)
Helloo~! Always glad to see more fans. ^__^
And OMG Envy is the greatest. Your altered pics make me giggle. ^^ I LUFF YEW. *huggles Envy*
Poison Envy: Respectwinter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 09:50 pm (UTC)
Thank ye very muchies ^^
cie_anthycie_anthy on May 8th, 2004 07:27 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm not a big fan of Envy/Ed myself, but this site: http://dis.jam.tc/wasp/wasp.htm, which is in Japanese, has some Envy/Ed pics. Some of them are graphic or at least mildly graphic, if I remember correctly, so be warned.

I also know there are other Japanese Envy/Ed galleries out there, but I couldn't find them in my links. ^_^; Sorry.
PRETTY ♥ NOONArit_chan on May 8th, 2004 07:57 pm (UTC)
omgomgomgomg. i love you. i love you. i can never really find an envy x ed fanart site as good as this. *_*; nnnn...
(no subject) - winter_ruins on May 9th, 2004 06:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
brosef stalin, leader of the broletariat.: :Darisato on May 8th, 2004 07:39 pm (UTC)
ED x ENVY.

OTP. THE END.

:D
Poison Envy: =# [by hork13bajir5]winter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 09:50 pm (UTC)
Agreed XD
PRETTY ♥ NOONArit_chan on May 8th, 2004 07:56 pm (UTC)
WOOT! Envy x Ed is da SEX. -sparkle sparkle- *_*;;
Poison Envy: Shineywinter_ruins on May 8th, 2004 09:51 pm (UTC)
Agreed **Sparkles as well**
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on May 9th, 2004 12:30 am (UTC)
Envy will rule it all!!
Poison Envy: =# [by hork13bajir5]winter_ruins on May 9th, 2004 06:25 am (UTC)
Yesh he will especially Ed
(no subject) - niwakaame on May 9th, 2004 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
siliziumleben on May 9th, 2004 12:46 am (UTC)
I always knew it!!

OMG THEIR LUV IS SO CANON!!!!111 @_@
+squees like fangirl on ecstasy+


I will definately continue with my Envy/Ed fanficton now ... mmmhhh ... fanfiction ... *____* +sparkle+
Poison Envy: Squeewinter_ruins on May 9th, 2004 06:26 am (UTC)
IZN'T IT THO?!?!?!!


Yay!! Fanfiction!!
Aya Brea (Joyce)ekkusu_no_aya on May 9th, 2004 02:12 am (UTC)
YAY! More Enedo fans! ^_^ I know he's highly unpopular due to something that happens in a certain episode and a certain manga number 4... (ugh, all the friends I've shown the series to, save for one, hate Envy's guts) But Enedo is so magikal (yes, with a K) XD
Poison Envy: Sexy [by hork13bajir5]winter_ruins on May 9th, 2004 06:29 am (UTC)
Manga #4 = me criedededed.

Lucky for him, he secured my favorite sin spot before then. Not to mention, because of him, I love the manga just so much more (because it made me cry). XD He will always have a place in my heart...


I'm not sure if that's a good thing...
attention span of a small mammalgelfling8604 on February 17th, 2005 08:44 am (UTC)
*adores*
*faves*

They make a dynamite pairing--always blowing things up ^_^
Which chapter is the one where Envy's carrying Ed though? I don't remember that one...
*goes to look*