?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 May 2004 @ 11:01 am
first post!  

First posts are always so awkward.... :|

I usually lurk, but yeaaaah. Shall post something this time.

Fan art!

-- ed ed ed ed ed ed ed ed :)

-- art for a fic, but the author never replied my email, so... art goes here too! :)

 
 
Current Mood: blahblah
 
 
Kalika Maxwellkalikamaxwell on May 2nd, 2004 06:09 pm (UTC)
*shiny eyes* So pretty and sexy! He looks older in the first. And taller. XDD

*glomps Ed in dress* You look great like that hon. Al would look great as a groom too.
Poison Envy: Shineywinter_ruins on May 2nd, 2004 06:09 pm (UTC)
Oh. I like your style muchies ^^ Especially like the first picuter.
SUGGESTIONS? THOUGHTS? YOUR MOTHER? (Biz.): I AM NO MAN. UM. I MEAN BEAN.officialbizness on May 2nd, 2004 06:10 pm (UTC)
*GAWK*

THOSE. ARE SO. GOOD.

<3!

And because I am now so very curious, what fic was the fan art for?
nix___nix___ on May 3rd, 2004 01:23 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^

Um. I'm not entirely sure if I'm allowed to link it, but its on http://www.hereticstudios.com/ssmile , Wedding Belles by Jaelle.

Someone poke me if I'm not supposed to link it kay? ^__^
SUGGESTIONS? THOUGHTS? YOUR MOTHER? (Biz.)officialbizness on May 3rd, 2004 12:12 pm (UTC)
If I remember correctly, the creator of that site posts updates to it here every so often and the story itself was linked once or twice here too, so no worries. :D
Rachelkokamo on May 2nd, 2004 06:10 pm (UTC)
O.o I seriously gasped when I saw your pics. o.O They're AMAZING. *stares*

Oh, and uh, welcome! I'm just gonna.. stare at these pics some more.. ^__^;
nix___nix___ on May 3rd, 2004 01:25 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^

And ohh your icon is so cute!!
dixieartist on May 2nd, 2004 06:11 pm (UTC)
O_O (I haven't officially posted here myself, I'm a complete noob to LJ in general, I use Blogger mostly) -- but wow. The elongated figure up top = much love. And Ed in a wedding dress! X33
|<4ti3: facial hair4ti3k4t35 on May 2nd, 2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
My brain is enjoying itself greatly.
nix___nix___ on May 3rd, 2004 01:27 am (UTC)
So did mine when i drew it.

*has a dirty dirty mind*

:D
Taylestayles on May 2nd, 2004 06:42 pm (UTC)
*dribbles all over half-naked Ed* Damn, those pics are good! Though I'm almost too scared to enquire about the fic the wedding dress pic is for XD
nix___nix___ on May 3rd, 2004 01:30 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^ I was hoping to show an older Ed.
Um. I'm not entirely sure if I'm allowed to link it, but its on http://www.hereticstudios.com/ssmile , Wedding Belles by Jaelle.
Taylestayles on May 3rd, 2004 01:38 am (UTC)
Oh, if it's on Scimitar Smile I'll be able to find it anyway, so I wouldn't worry about linking ^^ Thanks! And, mmm, thanks again for half-naked Ed... Lol!
Meredithyukihime9 on May 2nd, 2004 06:45 pm (UTC)
The half-naked Ed pic is the SEX *drools* and pic of Ed in a bride's dress nearly made me fall out of my chair squealing XD. Great job.
tenkou_kisei on May 2nd, 2004 06:48 pm (UTC)
OMFG. *brains is fried from the hotness* *Q*
The Pyromaniacal One: To Hell And Backessenceofmalice on May 2nd, 2004 06:52 pm (UTC)
*__* ::stares:: Welcome, very welcome to the community! XD

Those are...pretty! Though I'm also kinda intrigued by that wedding dress pic. XD; He looks so good. XD;; ::drools some more over the first one::
nix___nix___ on May 3rd, 2004 01:34 am (UTC)
*feels welcome*

I'm not entirely sure if I'm allowed to link it, but its on http://www.hereticstudios.com/ssmile , Wedding Belles by Jaelle.

:)
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on May 2nd, 2004 07:41 pm (UTC)
The combination of half-naked Ed and bridal Ed melts my brain. XD
Lovely style. Stick around! I'd love to see more of your artwork. ^_^
yami_no_ryu on May 2nd, 2004 07:43 pm (UTC)
OMG I love the 1st pic. *________* *drools*
Part-time Misanthrope: Star/Robin pants by digic_iconscoldwriter on May 2nd, 2004 07:44 pm (UTC)
ED <<<<33333

He looks so delicious in that wedding dress. Roy is so going to flip when he sees his blushing bride ^^;

Lovely art.

~CT
sinises on May 2nd, 2004 07:59 pm (UTC)
O_O........

*FLYING GLOMPS* i wonder who ed is married to >w<? ohohoho~ god i need to stalk you for this :D....
Saya Aenslandsaya_aensland on May 2nd, 2004 11:12 pm (UTC)
*projectile nosebleeds all over monitor* *wipe wipe wipe* I demand that you post a link to the getting-married!Ed fic~~
filling spatial gaps with prime value: by yuzu_chan - smile or get hurtamai_unmei on May 3rd, 2004 12:29 am (UTC)
WOW.

*loses all power over comprehensive speech*
let's kick some a'amei on May 3rd, 2004 03:51 am (UTC)
Dude, these are pretty a-rad styling.